CONSOLIDATED CAPITAL PROPERTIES VI

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2006-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

471 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-18.47%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

84 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 121000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 37000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-80 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 121000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 37000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 439000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 275000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.54 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 475000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1535000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1425000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 479000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 471000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Net income

2.65 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -191000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -108000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2647000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -191000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -87000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-318 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 192000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -318000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 192000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

655 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 620000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 439000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 655000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 620000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 439000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-973 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 192000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -318000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 192000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 620000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 439000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 655000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 620000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 439000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -17.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1535000 − 1862000 = -327000 USD

    1862000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1535000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.78 million

    Prior period

    −USD 129,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2647000 − -129000 = 2776000 USD

    -129000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2647000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -202.6%

    Prior period

    USD 310,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 318,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -318000 − 310000 = -628000 USD

    310000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -318000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 628,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 655,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    655000 − 628000 = 27000 USD

    628000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    655000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 2.65 million 172% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 318,000 −21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 655,000 43% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 973,000 −63% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313314000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-553000 210000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-316420000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3359000 -133000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311794000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-101000 155000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-301858000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-206000 74000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311854000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-204000 89000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311845000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-171000 -108000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311976000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable72000 200000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311917000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-112000 283000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311862000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-129000 -318000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311535000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2647000 -973000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.5M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9M5.2M3.5M1.7M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue3314000
1997Revenue6420000
1998Revenue1794000
1999Revenue1858000
2000Revenue1854000
2001Revenue1845000
2002Revenue1976000
2003Revenue1917000
2004Revenue1862000
2005Revenue1535000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-17.6% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%59%11%-37%-85%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year-1.4%
1997Year over year93.7%
1998Year over year-72.1%
1999Year over year3.6%
2000Year over year-0.2%
2001Year over year-0.5%
2002Year over year7.1%
2003Year over year-3%
2004Year over year-2.9%
2005Year over year-17.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 172.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin -63.4% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191%123%55%-14%-82%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-16.7%
1997Net margin52.3%
1998Net margin-5.6%
1999Net margin-11.1%
2000Net margin-11%
2001Net margin-9.3%
2002Net margin3.6%
2003Net margin-5.8%
2004Net margin-6.9%
2005Net margin172.4%
1996Free cash flow margin6.3%
1997Free cash flow margin-2.1%
1998Free cash flow margin8.6%
1999Free cash flow margin4%
2000Free cash flow margin4.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-5.9%
2002Free cash flow margin10.1%
2003Free cash flow margin14.8%
2004Free cash flow margin-17.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-63.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -318K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.688.6K418.3K148.0K-122.3K-392.6K199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow614000
1997Operating cash flow34000
1998Operating cash flow382000
1999Operating cash flow456000
2000Operating cash flow341000
2001Operating cash flow195000
2002Operating cash flow555000
2003Operating cash flow419000
2004Operating cash flow310000
2005Operating cash flow-318000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -973K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.383.5K19.2K-345.0K-709.2K-1.1M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow210000
1997Free cash flow-133000
1998Free cash flow155000
1999Free cash flow74000
2000Free cash flow89000
2001Free cash flow-108000
2002Free cash flow200000
2003Free cash flow283000
2004Free cash flow-318000
2005Free cash flow-973000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 553,000
Exact value

Exact value: -553000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -553000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 614,000
Exact value

Exact value: 614000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 614000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 404,000
Exact value

Exact value: 404000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 404000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 210,000
Calculation and evidence

614000 − 404000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 210000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3359000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3359000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,000
Exact value

Exact value: 34000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 34000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Exact value

Exact value: 167000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 167000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 133,000
Calculation and evidence

34000 − 167000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -133000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 101,000
Exact value

Exact value: -101000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -101000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 382,000
Exact value

Exact value: 382000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 382000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 227,000
Exact value

Exact value: 227000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 227000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155,000
Calculation and evidence

382000 − 227000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 155000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
−USD 206,000
Exact value

Exact value: -206000 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: -206000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 456,000
Exact value

Exact value: 456000 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: 456000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 382,000
Exact value

Exact value: 382000 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: 382000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,000
Calculation and evidence

456000 − 382000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 204,000
Exact value

Exact value: -204000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -204000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 341,000
Exact value

Exact value: 341000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 341000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 252,000
Exact value

Exact value: 252000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 252000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,000
Calculation and evidence

341000 − 252000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 89000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 171,000
Exact value

Exact value: -171000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -171000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 195,000
Exact value

Exact value: 195000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 195000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 303,000
Exact value

Exact value: 303000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 303000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,000
Calculation and evidence

195000 − 303000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -108000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 72,000
Exact value

Exact value: 72000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 72000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 555,000
Exact value

Exact value: 555000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 555000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 355,000
Exact value

Exact value: 355000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 355000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 200,000
Calculation and evidence

555000 − 355000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 112,000
Exact value

Exact value: -112000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -112000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 419,000
Exact value

Exact value: 419000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136,000
Exact value

Exact value: 136000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 136000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283,000
Calculation and evidence

419000 − 136000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 283000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 129,000
Exact value

Exact value: -129000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -129000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 310,000
Exact value

Exact value: 310000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 310000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 628,000
Exact value

Exact value: 628000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 628000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 318,000
Calculation and evidence

310000 − 628000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -318000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2647000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2647000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 318,000
Exact value

Exact value: -318000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -318000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 655,000
Exact value

Exact value: 655000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 655000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 973,000
Calculation and evidence

-318000 − 655000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -973000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000755908, 755908, edgar:755908