Revenue
1.27 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-14 to 2008-04-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.27 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
-20.74%
2007-12-31 · %
2.43 thousand USD
2007-12-31 · USD
45198 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.72 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
-583 thousand USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
-557 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-04-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.2 million
–
Current period
USD 5.72 million
–
5718780 − 6202040 = -483260 USD
6202040 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5718780 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 411,138
–
Current period
−USD 582,520
–
-582520 − -411138 = -171382 USD
-411138 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-582520 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 319,324
–
Current period
−USD 557
–
-557 − -319324 = 318767 USD
-319324 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-557 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6825244 | 7035034 Derived | -209790 | 18978 Derived | -228768 | -120970 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 10614729 | 10882477 Derived | -267748 | 42245 Derived | -309993 | -38797 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7642216 | 8028017 Derived | -385801 | 205332 Derived | -591133 | -25131 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6202040 | 6570609 Derived | -368569 | 42569 Derived | -411138 | -319324 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 5718780 | 6184688 Derived | -465908 | 116612 Derived | -582520 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6825244 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10614729 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7642216 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6202040 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5718780 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 55.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -18.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -73053 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -30123 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -25131 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -319324 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -557 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -120970 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -38797 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -25131 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -319324 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 623.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 709.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,549.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 228,768 Exact valueExact value: -228768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,053 Exact valueExact value: -73053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,917 Exact valueExact value: 47917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,970 Calculation and evidence-73053 − 47917 USD Exact free cash flow: -120970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 309,993 Exact valueExact value: -309993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,123 Exact valueExact value: -30123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,674 Exact valueExact value: 8674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,797 Calculation and evidence-30123 − 8674 USD Exact free cash flow: -38797 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 591,133 Exact valueExact value: -591133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,131 Exact valueExact value: -25131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,131 Calculation and evidence-25131 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -25131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 411,138 Exact valueExact value: -411138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,324 Exact valueExact value: -319324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,324 Calculation and evidence-319324 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -319324 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 582,520 Exact valueExact value: -582520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 557 Exact valueExact value: -557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000755328, 755328, edgar:755328
Also known as ENTREMETRIX CORP, EntreMetrix CORP, MISSOURI RIVER & GOLD GEM CORP