Revenue
32.4 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32369000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2020-01-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9494000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-91.1 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
25.1 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.29 million
–
Current period
USD 111.58 million
–
111575000 − 106288000 = 5287000 USD
106288000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source111575000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.47 million
–
Current period
USD 44.18 million
–
44175000 − 14469000 = 29706000 USD
14469000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source44175000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.7 million
–
Current period
USD 50.72 million
–
50723000 − 69704000 = -18981000 USD
69704000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source50723000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 3047061000 | 3016882000 Derived | 30179000 | 28240000 Derived | 1939000 | -206417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 115624000 | 156187000 Derived | -40563000 | -2626000 Derived | -37937000 | 206262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 79707000 | 59399000 Derived | 20308000 | 8970000 Derived | 11338000 | 40394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 68285000 | 34879000 Derived | 33406000 | 24848000 Derived | 8558000 | -117321000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 84202000 | 48271000 Derived | 35931000 | 33112000 Derived | 2819000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 106288000 | 45964000 Derived | 60324000 | 45855000 Derived | 14469000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 111575000 | -13404000 Derived | 124979000 | 80804000 Derived | 44175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3047061000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 115624000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 79707000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 68285000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 84202000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 106288000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 111575000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -96.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 48.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 56.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 112% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 178.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 50.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -171.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -68861000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 267526000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 51936000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -101512000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 33323000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 69704000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 50723000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -206417000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 206262000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 40394000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -117321000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9171312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: -9585653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.29 million Exact valueExact value: 92294394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.88 million Calculation and evidence-9585653 − 92294394 USD Exact free cash flow: -101880047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: 7637630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: -4570101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.63 million Exact valueExact value: 66634291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.2 million Calculation and evidence-4570101 − 66634291 USD Exact free cash flow: -71204392 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2662901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3672377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6455349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence3672377 − 6455349 USD Exact free cash flow: -2782972 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.86 million Exact valueExact value: -68861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.56 million Exact valueExact value: 137556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206.42 million Calculation and evidence-68861000 − 137556000 USD Exact free cash flow: -206417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 37.94 million Exact valueExact value: -37937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.53 million Exact valueExact value: 267526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.26 million Exact valueExact value: 61264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.26 million Calculation and evidence267526000 − 61264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 11.34 million Exact valueExact value: 11338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.94 million Exact valueExact value: 51936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: 11542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.39 million Calculation and evidence51936000 − 11542000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.51 million Exact valueExact value: -101512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.81 million Exact valueExact value: 15809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.32 million Calculation and evidence-101512000 − 15809000 USD Exact free cash flow: -117321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.32 million Exact valueExact value: 33323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.7 million Exact valueExact value: 69704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 44.18 million Exact valueExact value: 44175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.72 million Exact valueExact value: 50723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000755199, 755199, edgar:755199
Also known as SHEFFIELD EXPLORATION CO INC, TRANSMONTAIGNE INC, TRANSMONTAIGNE OIL CO