Revenue
8.55 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8551122 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-12 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
321711 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.36 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.84 million
–
Current period
USD 23.4 million
–
23401424 − 22844751 = 556673 USD
22844751 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23401424 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.13 million
–
-4128218 − -20439501 = 16311283 USD
-20439501 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4128218 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.69 million
–
-1693279 − -3309086 = 1615807 USD
-3309086 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1693279 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2559526 | 1651646 Derived | 907880 | 32755 Derived | 875125 | 540159 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4216660 | 2354683 Derived | 1861977 | 737094 Derived | 1124883 | 1168939 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6052434 | 3999472 Derived | 2052962 | 962847 Derived | 1090115 | 773646 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 12335578 | 9129889 Derived | 3205689 | 2535329 Derived | 670360 | 262742 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 21308915 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5321745 | -2341236 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 17582937 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6175095 | -3102921 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 22844751 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20439501 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 23401424 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4128218 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2559526 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4216660 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6052434 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12335578 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 21308915 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 17582937 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 22844751 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 23401424 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 64.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 43.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 103.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 35.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 44.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 34.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -89.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 611024 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1362811 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1139663 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 381747 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2324808 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2820499 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3309086 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1693279 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 540159 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1168939 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 773646 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 262742 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2341236 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3102921 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 117.4% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 875,125 Exact valueExact value: 875125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611,024 Exact valueExact value: 611024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,865 Exact valueExact value: 70865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 540,159 Calculation and evidence611024 − 70865 USD Exact free cash flow: 540159 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1362811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,872 Exact valueExact value: 193872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence1362811 − 193872 USD Exact free cash flow: 1168939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1139663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,017 Exact valueExact value: 366017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,646 Calculation and evidence1139663 − 366017 USD Exact free cash flow: 773646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 670,360 Exact valueExact value: 670360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,747 Exact valueExact value: 381747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,005 Exact valueExact value: 119005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,742 Calculation and evidence381747 − 119005 USD Exact free cash flow: 262742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: -8849618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,422 Exact valueExact value: -462422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,203 Exact valueExact value: 226203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 688,625 Calculation and evidence-462422 − 226203 USD Exact free cash flow: -688625 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5321745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2324808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,428 Exact valueExact value: 16428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Calculation and evidence-2324808 − 16428 USD Exact free cash flow: -2341236 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6175095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2820499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,422 Exact valueExact value: 282422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence-2820499 − 282422 USD Exact free cash flow: -3102921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 20.44 million Exact valueExact value: -20439501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3309086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4128218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1693279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000755113, 755113, edgar:755113
Also known as SURGICARE INC/DE