Revenue
2.92 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2017-03-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.92 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-2.4%
2016 Q4 · %
111 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
3828 USD
42582613 shares
13.06% · 4.92 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.4 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-1.41 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-117 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
709 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.02 million
–
Current period
USD 10.38 million
–
10384893 − 7018137 = 3366756 USD
7018137 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10384893 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 626,682
–
Current period
−USD 1.41 million
–
-1408203 − -626682 = -781521 USD
-626682 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1408203 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 548,281
–
Current period
−USD 116,830
–
-116830 − -548281 = 431451 USD
-548281 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-116830 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3314503 | 5090018 Derived | -1775515 | -1869007 Derived | 93492 | -148669 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1270527 | 1940464 Derived | -669937 | -2636 Derived | -667301 | -477825 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3783542 | 6282173 Derived | -2498631 | -59129 Derived | -2439502 | -2896389 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5691765 | 8753638 Derived | -3061873 | 629801 Derived | -3691674 | -2583337 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10363293 | 15091956 Derived | -4728663 | 983536 Derived | -5712199 | -3251902 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 11081429 | 15571798 Derived | -4490369 | 1084406 Derived | -5574775 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 10233112 | 12666691 Derived | -2433579 | 3056313 Derived | -5489892 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6129660 | 7863109 Derived | -1733449 | 49830 Derived | -1783279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7018137 | 7436672 Derived | -418535 | 208147 Derived | -626682 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 10384893 | 11674069 Derived | -1289176 | 119027 Derived | -1408203 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3314503 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1270527 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3783542 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5691765 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10363293 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 11081429 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10233112 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6129660 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7018137 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10384893 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -61.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 197.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 50.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 82.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -40.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 48% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -52.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -66% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -53.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -45.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -52.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -64.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -55.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -76.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -147290 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -308269 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2810461 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2483166 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2799580 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -947911 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1024781 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -875769 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -548281 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -116830 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -148669 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -477825 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2896389 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2583337 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3251902 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 124.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 185.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 461.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 407.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 318.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 501.9% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 93,492 Exact valueExact value: 93492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 147,290 Exact valueExact value: -147290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,379 Exact valueExact value: 1379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,669 Calculation and evidence-147290 − 1379 USD Exact free cash flow: -148669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 667,301 Exact valueExact value: -667301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308,269 Exact valueExact value: -308269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,556 Exact valueExact value: 169556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,825 Calculation and evidence-308269 − 169556 USD Exact free cash flow: -477825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2439502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2810461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,928 Exact valueExact value: 85928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence-2810461 − 85928 USD Exact free cash flow: -2896389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3691674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2483166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,171 Exact valueExact value: 100171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence-2483166 − 100171 USD Exact free cash flow: -2583337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5712199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2799580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452,322 Exact valueExact value: 452322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.25 million Calculation and evidence-2799580 − 452322 USD Exact free cash flow: -3251902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5574775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 947,911 Exact valueExact value: -947911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5489892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1024781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1783279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 875,769 Exact valueExact value: -875769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 626,682 Exact valueExact value: -626682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 548,281 Exact valueExact value: -548281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1408203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,830 Exact valueExact value: -116830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 1,432 latest values · 1,432 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000754813, 754813, HEWA, edgar:754813
Also known as CLACENDIX, INC., HEALTHWAREHOUSE.COM, INC., HealthWarehouse.com, Inc., ION NETWORKS INC, MICROFRAME INC