Revenue
1.37 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2003-12-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.37 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
5.81%
2003-09-30 · %
421 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
365 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
1026876 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
664 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
781 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
127 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
654 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-12-24.
Financial data available through: 2003-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.36 million
–
Current period
USD 4.88 million
–
4875450 − 4362363 = 513087 USD
4362363 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4875450 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56,544
–
Current period
USD 663,830
–
663830 − -56544 = 720374 USD
-56544 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source663830 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 274,626
–
Current period
USD 781,234
–
781234 − 274626 = 506608 USD
274626 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source781234 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94,618
–
Current period
USD 126,770
–
126770 − 94618 = 32152 USD
94618 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source126770 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 7564424 | 7325311 Derived | 239113 | 69819 Derived | 169294 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 7024819 | 7848170 Derived | -823351 | -236173 Derived | -587178 | -559376 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 5522825 | 6213558 Derived | -690733 | -1916 Derived | -688817 | 179831 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 6032982 | 6843318 Derived | -810336 | 17009 Derived | -827345 | 102993 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 5506209 | 5765520 Derived | -259311 | 518741 Derived | -778052 | 232793 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 5038918 | 5031155 Derived | 7763 | 20233 Derived | -12470 | 155792 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 5531590 | 5035289 Derived | 496301 | -448949 Derived | 945250 | 426037 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 4895661 | 4581178 Derived | 314483 | -17228 Derived | 331711 | 390957 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 4362363 | 4436525 Derived | -74162 | -17618 Derived | -56544 | 180008 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 4875450 | 4411094 Derived | 464356 | -199474 Derived | 663830 | 654464 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 7564424 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7024819 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5522825 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6032982 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5506209 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5038918 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5531590 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4895661 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4362363 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4875450 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -312341 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 252780 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 199884 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 277229 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 251540 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 601401 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 546981 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 274626 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 781234 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -559376 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 179831 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 102993 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 232793 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 155792 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 426037 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 390957 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 180008 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 654464 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.68× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.71× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.39× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.89× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 169,294 Exact valueExact value: 169294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 285,166 Exact valueExact value: 285166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 587,178 Exact valueExact value: -587178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 312,341 Exact valueExact value: -312341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,035 Exact valueExact value: 247035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 559,376 Calculation and evidence-312341 − 247035 USD Exact free cash flow: -559376 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 688,817 Exact valueExact value: -688817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,780 Exact valueExact value: 252780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,949 Exact valueExact value: 72949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,831 Calculation and evidence252780 − 72949 USD Exact free cash flow: 179831 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 827,345 Exact valueExact value: -827345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199,884 Exact valueExact value: 199884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,891 Exact valueExact value: 96891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,993 Calculation and evidence199884 − 96891 USD Exact free cash flow: 102993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 778,052 Exact valueExact value: -778052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,229 Exact valueExact value: 277229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,436 Exact valueExact value: 44436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,793 Calculation and evidence277229 − 44436 USD Exact free cash flow: 232793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 12,470 Exact valueExact value: -12470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,540 Exact valueExact value: 251540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,748 Exact valueExact value: 95748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,792 Calculation and evidence251540 − 95748 USD Exact free cash flow: 155792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 945,250 Exact valueExact value: 945250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601,401 Exact valueExact value: 601401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,364 Exact valueExact value: 175364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,037 Calculation and evidence601401 − 175364 USD Exact free cash flow: 426037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 331,711 Exact valueExact value: 331711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546,981 Exact valueExact value: 546981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,024 Exact valueExact value: 156024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,957 Calculation and evidence546981 − 156024 USD Exact free cash flow: 390957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 56,544 Exact valueExact value: -56544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,626 Exact valueExact value: 274626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,618 Exact valueExact value: 94618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,008 Calculation and evidence274626 − 94618 USD Exact free cash flow: 180008 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 663,830 Exact valueExact value: 663830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 781,234 Exact valueExact value: 781234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,770 Exact valueExact value: 126770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,464 Calculation and evidence781234 − 126770 USD Exact free cash flow: 654464 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000754590, 754590, edgar:754590