I STORM INC

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-03 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

838 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-86.63%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -726000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 838000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.19 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1582000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 546000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 318000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 838000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +89%

    Prior period

    USD 837,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1582000 − 837000 = 745000 USD

    837000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1582000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.5 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9257000 − -2760000 = -6497000 USD

    -2760000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9257000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.29 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6894000 − -1290000 = -5604000 USD

    -1290000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6894000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.58 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.56 million 668% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 8.98 million −568% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 279,000 18% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 9.26 million −585% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 6.89 million −436% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 140% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 404% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 668% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-180000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10372 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-316108000 8546000 Derived -2438000 434000 Derived -2872000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31837000 3379000 Derived -2542000 218000 Derived -2760000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311582000 10560000 Derived -8978000 279000 Derived -9257000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6M4.9M3.3M1.6M0.019961997199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue0
1997Revenue6108000
1998Revenue837000
1999Revenue1582000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

89% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%52%1%-49%-100%19961997199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year-86.3%
1999Year over year89%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -567.5% 1999
Net margin -585.1% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%-123%-293%-462%-632%1996-03-311997-03-31199719981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin-39.9%
1998Operating margin-303.7%
1999Operating margin-567.5%
1996Net marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1997Net margin-47%
1998Net margin-329.7%
1999Net margin-585.1%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -6.9M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.551.5K-1.4M-3.4M-5.4M-7.4M19961997199719981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow0
1997Operating cash flow0
1997Operating cash flow-321000
1998Operating cash flow-1290000
1999Operating cash flow-6894000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.20×0.15×0.10×0.05×0.00×1996-03-311997199719981999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
−USD 180,000
Exact value

Exact value: -180000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -180000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
−USD 10,372
Exact value

Exact value: -10372 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -10372 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2872000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2872000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 321,000
Exact value

Exact value: -321000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -321000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2760000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2760000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1290000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1290000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 9.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9257000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -9257000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6894000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6894000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000754499, 754499, edgar:754499

Also known as DIGITAL POWER HOLDING /NV/, INTER VENTURE