Revenue
2.39 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2394000 USD Source
119 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.39 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-3.97%
2018 Q3 · %
-821 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
147000 USD
5100000 USD
74646201 shares
158.69% · 45.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.24 million
–
Current period
USD 6.81 million
–
6813000 − 9238000 = -2425000 USD
9238000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6813000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.81 million
–
-6811000 − -2163000 = -4648000 USD
-2163000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6811000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.57 million
–
-3569000 − -1091000 = -2478000 USD
-1091000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3569000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 125000 | 6497000 Derived | -6372000 | -44000 Derived | -6328000 | -8662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 44000 | 3340000 Derived | -3296000 | 256000 Derived | -3552000 | -1647000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 30000 | 2280000 Derived | -2250000 | -153000 Derived | -2097000 | -1121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 24000 | 2603000 Derived | -2579000 | 297000 Derived | -2876000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 198000 | 1467000 Derived | -1269000 | 245000 Derived | -1514000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 9958000 | 9664000 Derived | 294000 | 240000 Derived | 54000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 10983000 | 11377000 Derived | -394000 | 305000 Derived | -699000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9887000 | 10486000 Derived | -599000 | 260000 Derived | -859000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9238000 | 10899000 Derived | -1661000 | 502000 Derived | -2163000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6813000 | 13293000 Derived | -6480000 | 331000 Derived | -6811000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 125000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 44000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 30000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 24000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 198000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 9958000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10983000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9887000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9238000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6813000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -64.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -31.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 725% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4,929.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5,097.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7,490.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -7,500% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -10,745.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -640.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -18% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -95.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -5,062.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8,072.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -6,990% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11,983.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -764.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6,929.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3,743.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3,736.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -7118000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1637000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1121000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -719000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -685000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -404000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -891000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -388000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1091000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3569000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -8662000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1647000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1121000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: -7118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.66 million Calculation and evidence-7118000 − 1544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1637000 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1121000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 719,000 Exact valueExact value: -719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,000 Exact valueExact value: -685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 54,000 Exact valueExact value: 54000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 404,000 Exact valueExact value: -404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: -699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 891,000 Exact valueExact value: -891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 859,000 Exact valueExact value: -859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388,000 Exact valueExact value: -388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: -6811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
119 filings · 2,651 latest values · 2,651 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000075439, 75439, CYOE, MDIT, cyoe, edgar:75439
Also known as AMPERSAND MEDICAL CORP, BELL NATIONAL CORP, CYTOCORE INC, CytoCore Inc, Cytocore Inc, MEDITE CANCER DIAGNOSTICS, INC., MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC, Medite Cancer Diagnostics, Inc.