Revenue
14.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA
2023 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14404000 Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA Source
127 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-10 to 2023-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA
2023 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA
-6.19%
2023 Q3 · %
338000 Unit_Standard_USD_IA6Yz7Ztu02bpHz_AWsLVA
433000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 53.55 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 59.04 million
–
59041000 − 53554000 = 5487000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
53554000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59041000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2.29 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 1.48 million
–
-1476000 − 2290000 = -3766000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
2290000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1476000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 4.15 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 3.29 million
–
3288000 − -4149000 = 7437000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
-4149000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3288000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 642,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2.37 million
–
2374000 − 642000 = 1732000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
642000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2374000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 53554000 | 56151000 Derived | -2597000 | -4887000 Derived | 2290000 | -4791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 59041000 | 60523000 Derived | -1482000 | -6000 Derived | -1476000 | 914000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 53554000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 59041000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4149000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3288000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4791000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 914000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2290000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2290000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4149000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4149000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 642000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 4.79 million Calculation and evidence-4149000 − 642000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Exact free cash flow: -4791000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1476000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1476000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3288000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3288000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2374000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2374000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA 914,000 Calculation and evidence3288000 − 2374000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA Exact free cash flow: 914000 Unit_Standard_USD_B1TlFr9xy0KmhcCdwfAamA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 7,252 latest values · 7,252 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000075340, 75340, PFIN, edgar:75340, pfin
Also known as P&F INDUSTRIES INC, P&F INDUSTRIES, INC., P&F INDUSTRIES, INC.