AMERICAN INSURED MORTGAGE INVESTORS SERIES 85 L P

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2005-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
519 thousand USD Source
Exact value

518635 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.71 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1367461 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 867083 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3800779 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3541246 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 214237 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

1.46 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1576003 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1019950 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1976970 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1576003 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2245058 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1976970 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 232802 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-06.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -31.8%

    Prior period

    USD 5.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3800779 − 5572691 = -1771912 USD

    5572691 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3800779 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -45.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2245058 − 4123740 = -1878682 USD

    4123740 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2245058 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 15.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15902798 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 15902798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15613000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 15613000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 15.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15788703 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 15788703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15552324 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 15552324 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 15.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15137402 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 15137402 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14322066 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 14322066 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 13.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13893044 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13893044 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12721276 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 12721276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 11.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11224558 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 11224558 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10529735 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 10529735 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 8.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8866298 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8866298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8207852 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8207852 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 8.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8968725 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 8968725 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6869705 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6869705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7137888 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7137888 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6152146 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6152146 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 5.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5572691 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 5572691 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4123740 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4123740 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3800779 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3800779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2245058 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2245058 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000753281, 753281, edgar:753281