Revenue
9.96 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9955000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 1999-02-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.96 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-22.36%
1998-09-30 · %
690 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
372 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
1971000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-02-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.63 million
–
Current period
USD 48.93 million
–
48928000 − 42629000 = 6299000 USD
42629000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48928000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.97 million
–
-18965000 − 3062000 = -22027000 USD
3062000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18965000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 283,000
–
Current period
−USD 8.31 million
–
-8313000 − -283000 = -8030000 USD
-283000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8313000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
USD 2.75 million
–
2746000 − 1871000 = 875000 USD
1871000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2746000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 28870000 | 28851000 Derived | 19000 | 33000 Derived | -14000 | -1720000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 42629000 | 39451000 Derived | 3178000 | 116000 Derived | 3062000 | -2154000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 48928000 | 67986000 Derived | -19058000 | -93000 Derived | -18965000 | -11059000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 28870000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 42629000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 48928000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 47.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -39% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -599000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -283000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8313000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1720000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2154000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11059000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 805,000 Exact valueExact value: 805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence-2223000 − 805000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3028000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: -14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,000 Exact valueExact value: -599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-599000 − 1121000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,000 Exact valueExact value: -283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-283000 − 1871000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2154000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: -18965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: -8313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.06 million Calculation and evidence-8313000 − 2746000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11059000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000753081, 753081, edgar:753081