Revenue
3.53 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3534210 USD Source
107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2015-11-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.53 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-80.13%
2015 Q3 · %
-250 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-251 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
153087 USD
34546721 USD
75474892 shares
9.12% · 6.31 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.7 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-12.7 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-7.34 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
1.68 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-9.02 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-24.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.63 million
–
Current period
USD 14.38 million
–
14378352 − 6627765 = 7750587 USD
6627765 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14378352 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.29 million
–
-16290196 − -24189602 = 7899406 USD
-24189602 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16290196 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.99 million
–
-10990345 − -7192953 = -3797392 USD
-7192953 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10990345 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
USD 1.84 million
–
1836105 − 1813478 = 22627 USD
1813478 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1836105 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 1374961 | 5538368 Derived | -4163407 | 1596008 Derived | -5759415 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1374961 | 5538368 Derived | -4163407 | 1596008 Derived | -5759415 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 1560633 | 7993245 Derived | -6432612 | 671641 Derived | -7104253 | -3152048 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1560633 | 7993245 Derived | -6432612 | 671641 Derived | -7104253 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3885020 | 10598981 Derived | -6713961 | 4249365 Derived | -10963326 | -6038430 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5341543 | 11058889 Derived | -5717346 | -284219 Derived | -5433127 | -7272343 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6627765 | 14002624 Derived | -7374859 | 16814743 Derived | -24189602 | -9006431 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 14378352 | 45382735 Derived | -31004383 | -14714187 Derived | -16290196 | -12826450 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1374961 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1374961 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1560633 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1560633 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3885020 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5341543 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6627765 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14378352 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 148.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 116.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -302.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -302.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -412.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -412.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -107% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -215.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -418.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -418.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -455.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -455.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -282.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -101.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -365% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -113.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -202% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -155.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -136.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -135.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -89.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2555363 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2555363 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3030018 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3054713 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4940241 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6206712 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7192953 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10990345 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3152048 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6038430 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -7272343 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -9006431 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -12826450 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 125.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 168.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 135% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 237.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 189.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5759415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2555363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5759415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2555363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: -7104253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3030018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,030 Exact valueExact value: 122030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence-3030018 − 122030 USD Exact free cash flow: -3152048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: -7104253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3054713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: -10963326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4940241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1098189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Calculation and evidence-4940241 − 1098189 USD Exact free cash flow: -6038430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: -5433127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6206712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1065631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.27 million Calculation and evidence-6206712 − 1065631 USD Exact free cash flow: -7272343 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 24.19 million Exact valueExact value: -24189602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7192953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1813478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Calculation and evidence-7192953 − 1813478 USD Exact free cash flow: -9006431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.29 million Exact valueExact value: -16290196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10990345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1836105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.83 million Calculation and evidence-10990345 − 1836105 USD Exact free cash flow: -12826450 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 1,506 latest values · 1,506 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000753048, 753048, AXIH, edgar:753048
Also known as ANALYTICAL SURVEYS INC, AXION INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC.