Revenue
394 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 394376000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.478B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.517B.
394 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
17.45%
2026-08-01 · %
89.4 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
80.6 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
9020000 USD
29000000 Unit_Standard_USD_JwFtD87sm0eVGCwRvuNLiw
15000000 shares
-6.25% · -1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.47 billion USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
-6.81 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
137 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
85.3 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
52.1 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-04.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.48 billion
–
1477834000 − 1516601000 = -38767000 USD
1516601000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1477834000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.89 million
–
-27889000 − 92973000 = -120862000 USD
92973000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-27889000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 194.03 million
–
Current period
USD 119.65 million
–
119646000 − 194032000 = -74386000 USD
194032000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source119646000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 134.23 million
–
Current period
USD 108.34 million
–
108339000 − 134231000 = -25892000 USD
134231000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source108339000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28 | 1022588000 | 932704000 Derived | 89884000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69150000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03 | 1086211000 | 1000211000 Derived | 86000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 79845000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02 | 1107466000 | 1016874000 Derived | 90592000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59334000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 1411528000 | 1192754000 Derived | 218774000 | 53039000 Derived | 165735000 | 78942000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 1571475000 | 1490493000 Derived | 80982000 | 20279000 Derived | 60703000 | 170186000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 1516601000 | 1397565000 Derived | 119036000 | 26063000 Derived | 92973000 | 59801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 1477834000 | 1509118000 Derived | -31284000 | -3395000 Derived | -27889000 | 11307000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1022588000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1086211000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1107466000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1411528000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1571475000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1516601000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 1477834000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2017-01-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-02-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-02-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 118565000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 118593000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 96377000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 125610000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 244284000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 194032000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 119646000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 69150000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 79845000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 59334000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 78942000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 170186000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 59801000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 11307000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2023-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 118.57 million Exact valueExact value: 118565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.42 million Exact valueExact value: 49415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.15 million Calculation and evidence118565000 − 49415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69150000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 118.59 million Exact valueExact value: 118593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: 38748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.85 million Calculation and evidence118593000 − 38748000 USD Exact free cash flow: 79845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 96.38 million Exact valueExact value: 96377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.04 million Exact valueExact value: 37043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.33 million Calculation and evidence96377000 − 37043000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59334000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | USD 165.74 million Exact valueExact value: 165735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.61 million Exact valueExact value: 125610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.67 million Exact valueExact value: 46668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.94 million Calculation and evidence125610000 − 46668000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | USD 60.7 million Exact valueExact value: 60703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244.28 million Exact valueExact value: 244284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.1 million Exact valueExact value: 74098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.19 million Calculation and evidence244284000 − 74098000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | USD 92.97 million Exact valueExact value: 92973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.03 million Exact valueExact value: 194032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.23 million Exact valueExact value: 134231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.8 million Calculation and evidence194032000 − 134231000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | −USD 27.89 million Exact valueExact value: -27889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.65 million Exact valueExact value: 119646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.34 million Exact valueExact value: 108339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.31 million Calculation and evidence119646000 − 108339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 10,745 latest values · 10,745 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000075288, 75288, OXM, edgar:75288
Also known as OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC, OXFORD INDUSTRIES, INC., OXFORD INDUSTRIES, INC., Oxford Industries, Inc.