Oxford Industries, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.478B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.517B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

394 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

17.45%

2026-08-01 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 68816000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 394376000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

89.4 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 97300000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7902000 USD Source

Free cash flow

80.6 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 97300000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7902000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 31536000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 22771000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.02 million USD Source
Exact value

9020000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
29 million Unit_Standard_USD_JwFtD87sm0eVGCwRvuNLiw Source
Exact value

29000000 Unit_Standard_USD_JwFtD87sm0eVGCwRvuNLiw

Shares outstanding
15 million shares Source
Exact value

15000000 shares

Reported share-count change

-6.25% · -1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 16000000 shares · 2025-02-01· Source
  • 15000000 shares · 2026-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.47 billion USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 307344000 USD · 2025-08-03 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Revenue: 1477834000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1103348000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Revenue: 391402000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Revenue: 394376000 USD · 2026-05-03 – 2026-08-01 Source

Net income

-6.81 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -63683000 USD · 2025-08-03 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Net income: -27889000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -20810000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Net income: 14988000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Net income: 48967000 USD · 2026-05-03 – 2026-08-01 Source

Operating cash flow

137 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 70459000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 79549000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119646000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70459000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7902000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 97300000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7902000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Capital expenditure

85.3 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 93436000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54604000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108339000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93436000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22771000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31536000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22771000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Free cash flow

52.1 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 70459000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 79549000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 119646000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70459000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7902000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 97300000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7902000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93436000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54604000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108339000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93436000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22771000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31536000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22771000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-04.

Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-02-03
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.52 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.48 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1477834000 − 1516601000 = -38767000 USD

    1516601000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1477834000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -130%

    Prior period

    USD 92.97 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27889000 − 92973000 = -120862000 USD

    92973000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27889000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -38.3%

    Prior period

    USD 194.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 119.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    119646000 − 194032000 = -74386000 USD

    194032000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    119646000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -19.3%

    Prior period

    USD 134.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 108.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    108339000 − 134231000 = -25892000 USD

    134231000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    108339000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

  • Revenue USD 1.48 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 580.1 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 944.8 million 64% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived −USD 15.78 million −1.1% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 31.28 million −2.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.4 million −0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 27.89 million −1.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 119.65 million 8.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 108.34 million 7.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 11.31 million 0.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 12%85%
  • 2024 95%
  • 2025 92%
  • 2026 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-281022588000 932704000 Derived 89884000 UnavailableUnavailable69150000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-031086211000 1000211000 Derived 86000000 UnavailableUnavailable79845000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-021107466000 1016874000 Derived 90592000 UnavailableUnavailable59334000 Derived
Source
2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-281411528000 1192754000 Derived 218774000 53039000 Derived 165735000 78942000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-031571475000 1490493000 Derived 80982000 20279000 Derived 60703000 170186000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-011516601000 1397565000 Derived 119036000 26063000 Derived 92973000 59801000 Derived
Source
2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-311477834000 1509118000 Derived -31284000 -3395000 Derived -27889000 11307000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.5B 2026
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7B1.3B848.6M424.3M0.0201720232026
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue1022588000
2018Revenue1086211000
2019Revenue1107466000
2023Revenue1411528000
2024Revenue1571475000
2025Revenue1516601000
2026Revenue1477834000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.6% 2026
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.5%8.2%3.9%-0.4%-4.7%201720232026
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year6.2%
2019Year over year2%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year11.3%
2025Year over year-3.5%
2026Year over year-2.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2.1% 2026
Net margin -1.9% 2026
Free cash flow margin 0.8% 2026
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.9%11.8%6.7%1.6%-3.5%201720232026
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin8.8%
2018Operating margin7.9%
2019Operating margin8.2%
2023Operating margin15.5%
2024Operating margin5.2%
2025Operating margin7.8%
2026Operating margin-2.1%
2017-01-28Net marginNot reported
2018-02-03Net marginNot reported
2019-02-02Net marginNot reported
2023Net margin11.7%
2024Net margin3.9%
2025Net margin6.1%
2026Net margin-1.9%
2017Free cash flow margin6.8%
2018Free cash flow margin7.4%
2019Free cash flow margin5.4%
2023Free cash flow margin5.6%
2024Free cash flow margin10.8%
2025Free cash flow margin3.9%
2026Free cash flow margin0.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 119.6M 2026
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.263.8M197.9M131.9M66.0M0.0201720232026
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow118565000
2018Operating cash flow118593000
2019Operating cash flow96377000
2023Operating cash flow125610000
2024Operating cash flow244284000
2025Operating cash flow194032000
2026Operating cash flow119646000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 11.3M 2026
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.183.8M137.9M91.9M46.0M0.0201720232026
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow69150000
2018Free cash flow79845000
2019Free cash flow59334000
2023Free cash flow78942000
2024Free cash flow170186000
2025Free cash flow59801000
2026Free cash flow11307000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-01-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-02-03Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-02-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-01-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-02-03Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-02-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2026-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.1× 2026
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.05×1.54×1.02×0.51×0.00×20172023-01-282026
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.75×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.9×
2023-01-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2026Current assets / current liabilities1.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 118.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118565000 USD

2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28: 118565000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49415000 USD

2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28: 49415000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69.15 million
Calculation and evidence

118565000 − 49415000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 69150000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 118.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118593000 USD

2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03: 118593000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38748000 USD

2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03: 38748000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.85 million
Calculation and evidence

118593000 − 38748000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 79845000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 96.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 96377000 USD

2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02: 96377000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37043000 USD

2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02: 37043000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.33 million
Calculation and evidence

96377000 − 37043000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59334000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28
USD 165.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 165735000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 165735000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125610000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 125610000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46668000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 46668000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.94 million
Calculation and evidence

125610000 − 46668000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 78942000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03
USD 60.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60703000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 60703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 244284000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 244284000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74098000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 74098000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170.19 million
Calculation and evidence

244284000 − 74098000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 170186000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
USD 92.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 92973000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 92973000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 194.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 194032000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 194032000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134231000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 134231000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.8 million
Calculation and evidence

194032000 − 134231000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59801000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
−USD 27.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27889000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: -27889000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 119646000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 119646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 108339000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 108339000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.31 million
Calculation and evidence

119646000 − 108339000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11307000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

139 filings · 10,745 latest values · 10,745 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000075288, 75288, OXM, edgar:75288

Also known as OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC, OXFORD INDUSTRIES, INC., OXFORD INDUSTRIES, INC., Oxford Industries, Inc.