WITTER DEAN REALTY INCOME PARTNERSHIP II LP

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-17 to 2002-09-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.9 thousand USD

2002-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-247.81%

2002-07-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.22 thousand USD

2002-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -112393 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -113612 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
537 thousand USD Source
Exact value

536842 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

12.3 thousand USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -55004 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -114144 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -14693 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -17565 USD · 2002-02-01 – 2002-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -14628 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2002-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-09-16.

Financial data available through: 2001-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -102.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 55,004

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -55004 − 2598717 = -2653721 USD

    2598717 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -55004 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -9,813.7%

    Prior period

    USD 773

    –

    Current period

    −USD 75,087

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -75087 − 773 = -75860 USD

    773 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -75087 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31
USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3664354 USD

1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31: 3664354 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9021836 USD

1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31: 9021836 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31
USD 747,552
Exact value

Exact value: 747552 USD

1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31: 747552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10526410 USD

1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31: 10526410 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31
USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3961466 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 3961466 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11625057 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 11625057 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1079686 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: -1079686 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9818241 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: 9818241 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
USD 20.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20110183 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 20110183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9946199 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 9946199 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
USD 4.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4861247 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 4861247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 363,265
Exact value

Exact value: 363265 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 363265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2598717 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 2598717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 773
Exact value

Exact value: 773 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 773 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
−USD 55,004
Exact value

Exact value: -55004 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: -55004 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,087
Exact value

Exact value: -75087 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: -75087 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000752744, 752744, edgar:752744