Revenue
71.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71640000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 261.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 240.6M.
28622000 USD
145888000 USD
85307000 shares
0.67% · 566 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
271 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
90.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 240.55 million
–
Current period
USD 261.75 million
–
261754000 − 240552000 = 21202000 USD
240552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source261754000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.6 million
–
Current period
USD 81.97 million
–
81973000 − 81601000 = 372000 USD
81601000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81973000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 99213829 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11534559 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 112648000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12668000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 129587000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36216000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 146591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27750000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 163609000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5055000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 186123000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51088000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 195776000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 220925000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 240552000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 261754000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 99213829 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 112648000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 129587000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 146591000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 163609000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 186123000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 195776000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 220925000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 240552000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 261754000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 29203209 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 40858000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 40175000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 38516000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 66839000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 65187000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -7227000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 120077000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 81601000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 81973000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11534559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.2 million Exact valueExact value: 29203209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: 12668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.86 million Exact valueExact value: 40858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.22 million Exact valueExact value: -36216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.18 million Exact valueExact value: 40175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 27.75 million Exact valueExact value: 27750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.52 million Exact valueExact value: 38516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.84 million Exact valueExact value: 66839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 51.09 million Exact valueExact value: 51088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.19 million Exact valueExact value: 65187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 120.08 million Exact valueExact value: 120077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 81.6 million Exact valueExact value: 81601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 81.97 million Exact valueExact value: 81973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 3,170 latest values · 3,170 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000752642, 752642, UMH, UMH-PD, edgar:752642, umh
Also known as UMH Properties, Inc., UMH PROPERTIES, INC., UMH Properties, Inc., UNITED MOBILE HOMES INC