MCNEIL REAL ESTATE FUND XV LTD /CA

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.08 million USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-6.83%

1999-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

251 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1327130 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1075939 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.37 million USD Source
Exact value

1366059 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8.1 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8063341 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6009214 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1953842 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2012978 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2078761 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Net income

-479 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -134412 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -152992 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17793 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -337949 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -141944 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.9 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2044440 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1472671 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 565559 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1075939 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 565559 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1327130 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1075939 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.6%

    Prior period

    USD 8.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8063341 − 8193714 = -130373 USD

    8193714 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8063341 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -225.4%

    Prior period

    USD 107,228

    –

    Current period

    −USD 134,412

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -134412 − 107228 = -241640 USD

    107228 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -134412 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -2.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2044440 − 2090556 = -46116 USD

    2090556 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2044440 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.06 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 134,412 −1.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.04 million 25% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-317280900 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9.45 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-317772979 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-41096 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-317991130 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-198113 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-318076096 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-133470 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-318193714 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable107228 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-318063341 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-134412 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.1M 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.8M6.6M4.4M2.2M0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue7280900
1994Revenue7772979
1995Revenue7991130
1996Revenue8076096
1997Revenue8193714
1998Revenue8063341

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.6% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4%5.0%2.6%0.2%-2.3%199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year6.8%
1995Year over year2.8%
1996Year over year1.1%
1997Year over year1.5%
1998Year over year-1.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1.7% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6%0.5%-0.6%-1.7%-2.8%1993-12-311996-12-311998-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin-0%
1994Net margin-0.5%
1995Net margin-2.5%
1996Net margin-1.7%
1997Net margin1.3%
1998Net margin-1.7%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2M 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.7M1.1M569.1K0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow865481
1994Operating cash flow2107801
1995Operating cash flow1914501
1996Operating cash flow1982419
1997Operating cash flow2090556
1998Operating cash flow2044440

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 9.45
Exact value

Exact value: -9.45 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -9.45 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 865,481
Exact value

Exact value: 865481 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 865481 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 41,096
Exact value

Exact value: -41096 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -41096 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2107801 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2107801 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 198,113
Exact value

Exact value: -198113 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -198113 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1914501 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1914501 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 133,470
Exact value

Exact value: -133470 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -133470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1982419 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1982419 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 107,228
Exact value

Exact value: 107228 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 107228 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2090556 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2090556 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 134,412
Exact value

Exact value: -134412 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -134412 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2044440 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2044440 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000751044, 751044, edgar:751044