Revenue
84.5 million USD
2005-04-20 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84496000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2005-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
84.5 million USD
2005-04-20 · USD
-0.93%
2005-04-20 · %
-5.82 million USD
2005-04-20 · USD
-6.12 million USD
2005-04-20 · USD
5575000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 417.27 million
–
Current period
USD 398.74 million
–
398740000 − 417272000 = -18532000 USD
417272000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source398740000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
USD 13.82 million
–
13819000 − 7189000 = 6630000 USD
7189000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source13819000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.96 million
–
Current period
USD 28.39 million
–
28394000 − 3955000 = 24439000 USD
3955000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source28394000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.09 million
–
Current period
USD 11.85 million
–
11847000 − 4090000 = 7757000 USD
4090000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source11847000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 444766000 | 449350000 Derived | -4584000 | -5703000 Derived | 1119000 | 48343000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 395196000 | 358309000 Derived | 36887000 | 14329000 Derived | 22558000 | 29328000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 395196000 | 358309000 Derived | 36887000 | 14329000 Derived | 22558000 | 29328000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 423232000 | 374312000 Derived | 48920000 | 19585000 Derived | 29335000 | 30821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 423232000 | 374312000 Derived | 48920000 | 19585000 Derived | 29335000 | 31371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 453062000 | 397393000 Derived | 55669000 | 23452000 Derived | 32217000 | 20048000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 436989000 | 385587000 Derived | 51402000 | 19357000 Derived | 32045000 | 48665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 436989000 | 385503000 Derived | 51486000 | 19441000 Derived | 32045000 | 48665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | 417272000 | 405524000 Derived | 11748000 | 4559000 Derived | 7189000 | -135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 398740000 | 377253000 Derived | 21487000 | 7668000 Derived | 13819000 | 16547000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 444766000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 395196000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 395196000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 423232000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 423232000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 453062000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 436989000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 436989000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 417272000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 398740000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 55617000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 35930000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 35930000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 42241000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 42791000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28598000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 54387000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 54065000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3955000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 28394000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 48343000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 29328000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 29328000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 30821000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 31371000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 20048000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 48665000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 48665000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -135000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16547000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.62 million Exact valueExact value: 55617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.34 million Calculation and evidence55617000 − 7274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.93 million Exact valueExact value: 35930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Calculation and evidence35930000 − 6602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.93 million Exact valueExact value: 35930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Calculation and evidence35930000 − 6602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 29.34 million Exact valueExact value: 29335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.24 million Exact valueExact value: 42241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: 11420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.82 million Calculation and evidence42241000 − 11420000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | USD 29.34 million Exact valueExact value: 29335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.79 million Exact valueExact value: 42791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: 11420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.37 million Calculation and evidence42791000 − 11420000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: 32217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: 28598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.05 million Calculation and evidence28598000 − 8550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | USD 32.05 million Exact valueExact value: 32045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.39 million Exact valueExact value: 54387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.67 million Calculation and evidence54387000 − 5722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 32.05 million Exact valueExact value: 32045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.07 million Exact valueExact value: 54065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.67 million Calculation and evidence54065000 − 5400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,000 Calculation and evidence3955000 − 4090000 USD Exact free cash flow: -135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: 13819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.39 million Exact valueExact value: 28394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.85 million Exact valueExact value: 11847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.55 million Calculation and evidence28394000 − 11847000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000075042, 75042, edgar:75042