Revenue
54 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-14 to 1996-09-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
10.48%
1996-06-30 · %
5.73 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
5.04 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
58294000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
187 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
5.32 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
41.3 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
11.2 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
30 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-09-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 171.21 million
–
Current period
USD 187.31 million
–
187312000 − 171206000 = 16106000 USD
171206000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source187312000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.51 million
–
Current period
USD 5.32 million
–
5315000 − 13505000 = -8190000 USD
13505000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5315000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.46 million
–
Current period
USD 41.28 million
–
41280000 − 27458000 = 13822000 USD
27458000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41280000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.99 million
–
Current period
USD 11.25 million
–
11248000 − 14992000 = -3744000 USD
14992000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11248000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 112975000 | 103762000 Derived | 9213000 | 2088000 Derived | 7125000 | 7439000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 143251000 | 136616000 Derived | 6635000 | 788000 Derived | 5847000 | -1381000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 171206000 | 155803000 Derived | 15403000 | 1898000 Derived | 13505000 | 12466000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 187312000 | 183360000 Derived | 3952000 | -1363000 Derived | 5315000 | 30032000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 112975000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 143251000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 171206000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 187312000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 16300000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 24505000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 27458000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 41280000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 7439000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1381000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 12466000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 30032000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: 16300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Calculation and evidence16300000 − 8861000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.51 million Exact valueExact value: 24505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.89 million Exact valueExact value: 25886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence24505000 − 25886000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.46 million Exact valueExact value: 27458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: 14992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.47 million Calculation and evidence27458000 − 14992000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.28 million Exact valueExact value: 41280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: 11248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.03 million Calculation and evidence41280000 − 11248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30032000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000749510, 749510, edgar:749510