Revenue
1.68 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1675943000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 6.497B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.267B.
1.68 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22.59%
2026 Q2 · %
398 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1488706000 USD
1628697000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.46 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
775 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.38 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.27 billion
–
Current period
USD 6.5 billion
–
6497226000 − 6267411000 = 229815000 USD
6267411000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6497226000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 billion
–
Current period
USD 729.23 million
–
729231000 − 1253715000 = -524484000 USD
1253715000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source729231000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.48 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.29 billion
–
1290365000 − 1484922000 = -194557000 USD
1484922000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1290365000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2444540000 | 2139399000 Derived | 305141000 | 111559000 Derived | 193582000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3311494000 | 3317823000 Derived | -6329000 | -9608000 Derived | 3279000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3975454000 | 3715739000 Derived | 259715000 | 137259000 Derived | 122456000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4245321000 | 3875234000 Derived | 370087000 | 136797000 Derived | 233290000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4099403000 | 3609253000 Derived | 490150000 | 223405000 Derived | 266745000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4733962000 | 3818211000 Derived | 915751000 | 122191000 Derived | 793560000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 5475846000 | 4375740000 Derived | 1100106000 | 292307000 Derived | 807799000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5906956000 | 4670062000 Derived | 1236894000 | 354428000 Derived | 882466000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6267411000 | 5111124000 Derived | 1156287000 | -97428000 Derived | 1253715000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 6497226000 | 5471515000 Derived | 1025711000 | 296480000 Derived | 729231000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2444540000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3311494000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3975454000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4245321000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4099403000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4733962000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5475846000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5906956000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6267411000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6497226000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 365632000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 254517000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 471158000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 565436000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 903278000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1312470000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1101422000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1155737000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1484922000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1290365000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 86.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 95% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 91.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 96% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 193.58 million Exact valueExact value: 193582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365.63 million Exact valueExact value: 365632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.52 million Exact valueExact value: 254517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 122.46 million Exact valueExact value: 122456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471.16 million Exact valueExact value: 471158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 233.29 million Exact valueExact value: 233290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565.44 million Exact valueExact value: 565436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 266.75 million Exact valueExact value: 266745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903.28 million Exact valueExact value: 903278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 793.56 million Exact valueExact value: 793560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 1312470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 807.8 million Exact valueExact value: 807799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 1101422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 882.47 million Exact valueExact value: 882466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 1155737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1253715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 1484922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 729.23 million Exact valueExact value: 729231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1290365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
409 filings · 14,915 latest values · 14,915 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000749251, 749251, IT, edgar:749251
Also known as GARTNER GROUP INC, GARTNER INC, GARTNER, INC., Gartner, Inc.