Revenue
1.2 million Unit1
2021 Q2 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1197000 Unit1 Source
237 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-07 to 2021-02-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.2 million Unit1
2021 Q2 · Unit1
-1,159.23%
2021 Q2 · %
-612 thousand Unit1
2021 Q2 · Unit1
16223000 Unit1
0 Unit1
8839344 Unit14
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.88 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-16.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 3.46 million
–
Current period
Unit1 5.87 million
–
5873000 − 3456000 = 2417000 Unit1
3456000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5873000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 681,000
–
Current period
Unit1 12.23 million
–
12230000 − 681000 = 11549000 Unit1
681000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12230000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 1.78 million
–
Current period
Unit1 3.59 million
–
3590000 − 1782000 = 1808000 Unit1
1782000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3590000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 60421000 | 60749000 Derived | -328000 | 686000 Derived | -1014000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 66800000 | 69519000 Derived | -2719000 | 536000 Derived | -3255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 60297000 | 62343000 Derived | -2046000 | 841000 Derived | -2887000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 63444000 | 58409000 Derived | 5035000 | 787000 Derived | 4248000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 54000 | 7370000 Derived | -7316000 | -23401000 Derived | 16085000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 3456000 | 6213000 Derived | -2757000 | -3438000 Derived | 681000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 5873000 | 7364000 Derived | -1491000 | -13721000 Derived | 12230000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 60421000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 66800000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 60297000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 63444000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 54000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3456000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5873000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6,300% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 69.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13,548.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 29,787% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 208.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6537000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3504000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1575000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4924000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8169000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1782000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3590000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 43.89× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 35.63× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −Unit1 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1014000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6537000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −Unit1 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3255000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3504000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −Unit1 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2887000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1575000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | Unit1 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4248000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4924000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | Unit1 16.09 million Exact valueExact value: 16085000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: -8169000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | Unit1 681,000 Exact valueExact value: 681000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1782000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | Unit1 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: 12230000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3590000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
237 filings · 4,610 latest values · 4,610 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000749038, 749038, CCUR, edgar:749038
Also known as CCUR HOLDINGS, INC., CCUR Holdings, Inc., CONCURRENT COMPUTER CORP/DE