CONCURRENT COMPUTER CORP/DE

EDGAR

237 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-07 to 2021-02-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.2 million Unit1

2021 Q2 · Unit1

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,159.23%

2021 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -13876000 Unit1 Source
  • Revenue: 1197000 Unit1 Source

Operating cash flow

-612 thousand Unit1

2021 Q2 · Unit1

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -96000 Unit1 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 516000 Unit1 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
16.2 million Unit1 Source
Exact value

16223000 Unit1

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 Unit1 Source
Exact value

0 Unit1

Shares outstanding
8.84 million Unit14 Source
Exact value

8839344 Unit14

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

1.88 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 847000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 589000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 847000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1956000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 516000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-16.

Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +69.9%

    Prior period

    Unit1 3.46 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit1 5.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5873000 − 3456000 = 2417000 Unit1

    3456000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5873000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +1,695.9%

    Prior period

    Unit1 681,000

    –

    Current period

    Unit1 12.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12230000 − 681000 = 11549000 Unit1

    681000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12230000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +101.5%

    Prior period

    Unit1 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit1 3.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3590000 − 1782000 = 1808000 Unit1

    1782000 Unit1 · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3590000 Unit1 · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

  • Revenue Unit1 5.87 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit1 7.36 million 125% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit1 1.49 million −25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −Unit1 13.72 million −234% of revenue
  • Net income Unit1 12.23 million 208% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit1 3.59 million 61% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2013 92%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 13,648% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 180% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3060421000 60749000 Derived -328000 686000 Derived -1014000 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-3066800000 69519000 Derived -2719000 536000 Derived -3255000 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-3060297000 62343000 Derived -2046000 841000 Derived -2887000 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-3063444000 58409000 Derived 5035000 787000 Derived 4248000 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-3054000 7370000 Derived -7316000 -23401000 Derived 16085000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-303456000 6213000 Derived -2757000 -3438000 Derived 681000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-305873000 7364000 Derived -1491000 -13721000 Derived 12230000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit1.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit1 5.9M 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.1M54.1M36.1M18.0M0.0201020132020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit1)Source evidence
2010Revenue60421000
2011Revenue66800000
2012Revenue60297000
2013Revenue63444000
2018Revenue54000
2019Revenue3456000
2020Revenue5873000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

69.9% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,805%4,975%3,145%1,315%-515%201020132020
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year10.6%
2012Year over year-9.7%
2013Year over year5.2%
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year6,300%
2020Year over year69.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -25.4% 2020
Net margin 208.2% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33,254%20,687%8,119%-4,448%-17,015%201020132020
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-0.5%
2011Operating margin-4.1%
2012Operating margin-3.4%
2013Operating margin7.9%
2018Operating margin-13,548.1%
2019Operating margin-79.8%
2020Operating margin-25.4%
2010Net margin-1.7%
2011Net margin-4.9%
2012Net margin-4.8%
2013Net margin6.7%
2018Net margin29,787%
2019Net margin19.7%
2020Net margin208.2%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit1 3.6M 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.7M3.4M-816.0K-5.1M-9.3M201020132020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit1)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow6537000
2011Operating cash flow3504000
2012Operating cash flow-1575000
2013Operating cash flow4924000
2018Operating cash flow-8169000
2019Operating cash flow1782000
2020Operating cash flow3590000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit1)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12.3% 2020
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%25%13%0%2010-06-3020132020
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Liabilities / assets43.8%
2012Liabilities / assets42.8%
2013Liabilities / assets46.8%
2018Liabilities / assets8.5%
2019Liabilities / assets16.2%
2020Liabilities / assets12.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

15× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.40×35.55×23.70×11.85×0.00×2010-06-3020132020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.8×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.99×
2013Current assets / current liabilities2.73×
2018Current assets / current liabilities43.89×
2019Current assets / current liabilities35.63×
2020Current assets / current liabilities15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−Unit1 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1014000 Unit1

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -1014000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit1 6.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6537000 Unit1

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 6537000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−Unit1 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3255000 Unit1

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -3255000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit1 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3504000 Unit1

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 3504000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−Unit1 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2887000 Unit1

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -2887000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit1 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1575000 Unit1

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -1575000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Unit1 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4248000 Unit1

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 4248000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit1 4.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4924000 Unit1

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 4924000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Unit1 16.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16085000 Unit1

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: 16085000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit1 8.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8169000 Unit1

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -8169000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Unit1 681,000
Exact value

Exact value: 681000 Unit1

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 681000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit1 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1782000 Unit1

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 1782000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Unit1 12.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12230000 Unit1

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 12230000 Unit1 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit1 3.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3590000 Unit1

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 3590000 Unit1 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

237 filings · 4,610 latest values · 4,610 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000749038, 749038, CCUR, edgar:749038

Also known as CCUR HOLDINGS, INC., CCUR Holdings, Inc., CONCURRENT COMPUTER CORP/DE