Revenue
0 USD
2005-09-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-24 to 2005-10-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
806950 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.62 million USD
2004-09-26 – 2005-09-25
-396 thousand USD
2004-09-26 – 2005-09-25
156 thousand USD
2003-09-26 – 2004-09-25
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-10-26.
Financial data available through: 2004-03-25.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.18 million
–
Current period
USD 9.29 million
–
9291063 − 14178518 = -4887455 USD
14178518 USD · 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source9291063 USD · 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.6 million
–
Current period
USD 18.6 million
–
18601092 − 18601092 = 0 USD
18601092 USD · 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source18601092 USD · 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.59 million
–
-2585059 − -2270216 = -314843 USD
-2270216 USD · 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-2585059 USD · 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 78,873
–
Current period
USD 88,251
–
88251 − 78873 = 9378 USD
78873 USD · 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source88251 USD · 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-03-26 – 1996-03-25 | 37145300 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15644033 | 2130952 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-26 – 1997-03-25 | 37758333 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2363628 | 2561085 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-26 – 1998-03-25 | 37441984 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20650192 | -1502366 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-26 – 1999-03-25 | 36695719 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1123121 | -799977 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25 | 38002609 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22903337 | -425935 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-26 – 2001-03-25 | 34185019 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26846739 | -2602035 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-26 – 2002-03-25 | 28892169 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34279778 | 1004378 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25 | 14178518 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18601092 | -2349089 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25 | 9291063 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18601092 | -2673310 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37145300 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37758333 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 37441984 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 36695719 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 38002609 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 34185019 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 28892169 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14178518 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9291063 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -50.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -34.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 55.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 60.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 78.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 118.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 131.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 200.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -28.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3787715 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3996793 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 548630 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 935827 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 794998 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1118497 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1357752 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2270216 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2585059 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2130952 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2561085 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1502366 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -799977 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -425935 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2602035 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1004378 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2349089 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2673310 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-03-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-26 – 1995-03-25 | −USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: -13598663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3099391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence3099391 − 1750036 USD Exact free cash flow: 1349355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-26 – 1996-03-25 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15644033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3787715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1656763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence3787715 − 1656763 USD Exact free cash flow: 2130952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-26 – 1997-03-25 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2363628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3996793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1435708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence3996793 − 1435708 USD Exact free cash flow: 2561085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-26 – 1998-03-25 | USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: 20650192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 548,630 Exact valueExact value: 548630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2050996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence548630 − 2050996 USD Exact free cash flow: -1502366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-26 – 1999-03-25 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1123121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 935,827 Exact valueExact value: 935827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1735804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 799,977 Calculation and evidence935827 − 1735804 USD Exact free cash flow: -799977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25 | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22903337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,998 Exact valueExact value: 794998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1220933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 425,935 Calculation and evidence794998 − 1220933 USD Exact free cash flow: -425935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-26 – 2001-03-25 | USD 26.85 million Exact valueExact value: 26846739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1118497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1483538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Calculation and evidence-1118497 − 1483538 USD Exact free cash flow: -2602035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-26 – 2002-03-25 | USD 34.28 million Exact valueExact value: 34279778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1357752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,374 Exact valueExact value: 353374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Calculation and evidence1357752 − 353374 USD Exact free cash flow: 1004378 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-26 – 2003-03-25 | USD 18.6 million Exact valueExact value: 18601092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2270216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,873 Exact valueExact value: 78873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-2270216 − 78873 USD Exact free cash flow: -2349089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-26 – 2004-03-25 | USD 18.6 million Exact valueExact value: 18601092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2585059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,251 Exact valueExact value: 88251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-2585059 − 88251 USD Exact free cash flow: -2673310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000748847, 748847, edgar:748847