Revenue
1.34 million USD
2008-12-31 · USD
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2009-04-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.34 million USD
2008-12-31 · USD
-53.44%
2008-12-31 · %
191 thousand USD
2008-12-31 · USD
180 thousand USD
2008-12-31 · USD
17500 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.41 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
-3.93 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
639 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
40.8 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
598 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-23.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.1 million
–
Current period
USD 5.41 million
–
5405200 − 6100400 = -695200 USD
6100400 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5405200 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.93 million
–
-3934500 − 1254500 = -5189000 USD
1254500 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3934500 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 638,900
–
638900 − -1133000 = 1771900 USD
-1133000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source638900 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66,400
–
Current period
USD 40,800
–
40800 − 66400 = -25600 USD
66400 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40800 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8171600 | 8783800 Derived | -612200 | -156700 Derived | -455500 | -842200 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 6429300 | 7655800 Derived | -1226500 | 79400 Derived | -1305900 | -163500 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 8217900 | 8669200 Derived | -451300 | 72300 Derived | -523600 | -131600 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 9109200 | 9112400 Derived | -3200 | 64600 Derived | -67800 | -439200 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9480500 | 9498800 Derived | -18300 | 2900 Derived | -21200 | -1072900 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7437100 | 10065600 Derived | -2628500 | 86700 Derived | -2715200 | -87300 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 6100400 | 7965900 Derived | -1865500 | -3120000 Derived | 1254500 | -1199400 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5405200 | 8823900 Derived | -3418700 | 515800 Derived | -3934500 | 598100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8171600 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6429300 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8217900 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9109200 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9480500 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7437100 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6100400 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5405200 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -63.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -72.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -741100 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 89700 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 91100 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -339200 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -868100 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3900 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1133000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 638900 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -842200 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -163500 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -131600 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -439200 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1072900 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -87300 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1199400 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 598100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 455,500 Exact valueExact value: -455500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,100 Exact valueExact value: -741100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,100 Exact valueExact value: 101100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 842,200 Calculation and evidence-741100 − 101100 USD Exact free cash flow: -842200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1305900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,700 Exact valueExact value: 89700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,200 Exact valueExact value: 253200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 163,500 Calculation and evidence89700 − 253200 USD Exact free cash flow: -163500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 523,600 Exact valueExact value: -523600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,100 Exact valueExact value: 91100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,700 Exact valueExact value: 222700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,600 Calculation and evidence91100 − 222700 USD Exact free cash flow: -131600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 67,800 Exact valueExact value: -67800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 339,200 Exact valueExact value: -339200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,200 Calculation and evidence-339200 − 100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -439200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 21,200 Exact valueExact value: -21200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 868,100 Exact valueExact value: -868100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,800 Exact valueExact value: 204800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-868100 − 204800 USD Exact free cash flow: -1072900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2715200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,900 Exact valueExact value: 3900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,200 Exact valueExact value: 91200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,300 Calculation and evidence3900 − 91200 USD Exact free cash flow: -87300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1254500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,400 Exact valueExact value: 66400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence-1133000 − 66400 USD Exact free cash flow: -1199400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3934500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,900 Exact valueExact value: 638900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,800 Exact valueExact value: 40800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,100 Calculation and evidence638900 − 40800 USD Exact free cash flow: 598100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000747435, 747435, edgar:747435
Also known as ACTION PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL INC, COREWAFER INDUSTRIES, INC., Corewafer Industries, Inc.