Revenue
0 USD
2017-09-30 · USD
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2018-02-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1340847 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.1 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
9.78 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-26.
Financial data available through: 2017-11-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1891654 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 377519 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51748 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 374433 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -126585 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-11-27 | 11435979 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10982721 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2500000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 377519 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 374433 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11435979 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -84.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-11-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 75.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 96% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 2348532 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -95301 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -17360 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9660793 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 79,178.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 19,459.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 10,192.5% |
|
| 2017-11-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-11-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 691,262 Exact valueExact value: -691262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 220,612 Exact valueExact value: -220612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 540,368 Exact valueExact value: -540368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,433 Exact valueExact value: -213433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 501,190 Exact valueExact value: -501190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,831 Exact valueExact value: -229831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 493,499 Exact valueExact value: -493499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,730 Exact valueExact value: -217730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 542,233 Exact valueExact value: -542233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,770 Exact valueExact value: -180770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1891654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2348532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 51,748 Exact valueExact value: -51748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,301 Exact valueExact value: -95301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 126,585 Exact valueExact value: -126585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,360 Exact valueExact value: -17360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-11-27 | USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: 10982721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9660793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 487 latest values · 487 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000747159, 747159, edgar:747159
Also known as JMB 245 PARK AVENUE ASSOCIATES LTD