DALECO RESOURCES CORP

EDGAR

96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-01-14 to 2014-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

168 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-211.1%

2011-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -353627 USD Source
  • Revenue: 167515 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
123 thousand USD Source
Exact value

123086 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
56.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

56595 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +28.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2017901 − 1572015 = 445886 USD

    1572015 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2017901 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.34 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6168963 − -2341424 = -3827539 USD

    -2341424 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6168963 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

  • Revenue USD 2.02 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 6.17 million −306% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-301468496 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3555730 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-301572015 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2341424 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-302017901 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6168963 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M544.8K0.0200420052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue1468496
2005Revenue1572015
2006Revenue2017901

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

28.4% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.6%23.0%15.3%7.7%0.0%200420052006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year7%
2006Year over year28.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -305.7% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.286%127%-32%-191%-350%2004-09-302005-09-302006-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004Net margin242.1%
2005Net margin-148.9%
2006Net margin-305.7%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

32.2% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.8%26.1%17.4%8.7%0.0%200420052006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets26.9%
2005Liabilities / assets25.3%
2006Liabilities / assets32.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.14× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.43×0.32×0.22×0.11×0.00×200420052006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2672386 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -2672386 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
USD 3.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3555730 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 3555730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2341424 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -2341424 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 6.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6168963 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -6168963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

96 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000746967, 746967, edgar:746967