UNISYS CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.95B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.008B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

474 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.95%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -32900000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 473500000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-26.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -30700000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4400000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-38.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -30700000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 22700000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 10700000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
324 million USD Source
Exact value

324300000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
701 million USD Source
Exact value

700500000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.95 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 460200000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1950100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1375600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 437600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 473500000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-421 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -308900000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -339800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -358500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -35800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -95300000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

112 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -244900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -282900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -140000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -244900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

35.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 22400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

76.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -244900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -282900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -140000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -244900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.01 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.95 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1950100000 − 2008400000 = -58300000 USD

    2008400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1950100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 146.4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 193.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 339.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -339800000 − -193400000 = -146400000 USD

    -193400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -339800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -203.6%

    Prior period

    USD 135.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 140 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -140000000 − 135100000 = -275100000 USD

    135100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -140000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 32.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 30 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30000000 − 32300000 = -2300000 USD

    32300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.95 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.4 billion 72% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 415.8 million 21% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 55 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 78.5 million 4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 418.3 million 21% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 339.8 million −17% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 140 million −7.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 30 million 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 170 million −8.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −1.7% of revenue.
  • 2017 Net loss: net income was −2.4% of revenue.
  • 2018 91%
  • 2019 Net loss: net income was −0.8% of revenue.
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −22% of revenue.
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −5.4% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −21% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net loss: net income was −9.6% of revenue.
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −17% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312820700000 2691500000 Derived 129200000 176900000 Derived -47700000 185700000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312741800000 2644700000 Derived 97100000 162400000 Derived -65300000 140600000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312251200000 2039100000 Derived 212100000 136600000 Derived 75500000 38300000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312222800000 2084900000 Derived 137900000 155100000 Derived -17200000 85900000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312026300000 1939300000 Derived 87000000 -663700000 Derived 750700000 -708900000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312054400000 1900400000 Derived 154000000 602500000 Derived -448500000 105200000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311979900000 1927700000 Derived 52200000 158200000 Derived -106000000 -18300000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312015400000 1938500000 Derived 76900000 507600000 Derived -430700000 41500000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312008400000 1911000000 Derived 97400000 290800000 Derived -193400000 102800000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311950100000 1871600000 Derived 78500000 418300000 Derived -339800000 -170000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0B2.3B1.5B761.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue2820700000
2017Revenue2741800000
2018Revenue2251200000
2019Revenue2222800000
2020Revenue2026300000
2021Revenue2054400000
2022Revenue1979900000
2023Revenue2015400000
2024Revenue2008400000
2025Revenue1950100000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4%-2.3%-8.1%-13.8%-19.5%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-6.4%
2017Year over year-2.8%
2018Year over year-17.9%
2019Year over year-1.3%
2020Year over year-8.8%
2021Year over year1.4%
2022Year over year-3.6%
2023Year over year1.8%
2024Year over year-0.3%
2025Year over year-2.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4% 2025
Net margin -17.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin -8.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%22%1%-20%-41%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin4.6%
2017Operating margin3.5%
2018Operating margin9.4%
2019Operating margin6.2%
2020Operating margin4.3%
2021Operating margin7.5%
2022Operating margin2.6%
2023Operating margin3.8%
2024Operating margin4.8%
2025Operating margin4%
2016Net margin-1.7%
2017Net margin-2.4%
2018Net margin3.4%
2019Net margin-0.8%
2020Net margin37%
2021Net margin-21.8%
2022Net margin-5.4%
2023Net margin-21.4%
2024Net margin-9.6%
2025Net margin-17.4%
2016Free cash flow margin6.6%
2017Free cash flow margin5.1%
2018Free cash flow margin1.7%
2019Free cash flow margin3.9%
2020Free cash flow margin-35%
2021Free cash flow margin5.1%
2022Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2023Free cash flow margin2.1%
2024Free cash flow margin5.1%
2025Free cash flow margin-8.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -140M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.290.2M29.3M-231.5M-492.3M-753.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow218200000
2017Operating cash flow166400000
2018Operating cash flow73900000
2019Operating cash flow123900000
2020Operating cash flow-681200000
2021Operating cash flow132500000
2022Operating cash flow12700000
2023Operating cash flow74200000
2024Operating cash flow135100000
2025Operating cash flow-140000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -170M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257.3M-2.2M-261.6M-521.0M-780.5M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow185700000
2017Free cash flow140600000
2018Free cash flow38300000
2019Free cash flow85900000
2020Free cash flow-708900000
2021Free cash flow105200000
2022Free cash flow-18300000
2023Free cash flow41500000
2024Free cash flow102800000
2025Free cash flow-170000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.53× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.74×1.30×0.87×0.43×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.43×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.43×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 47.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -47700000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -47700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 218.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 218200000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 218200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32500000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 32500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 185.7 million
Calculation and evidence

218200000 − 32500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 185700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 65.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -65300000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -65300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 166400000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 166400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25800000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 25800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140.6 million
Calculation and evidence

166400000 − 25800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 140600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 75.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 75500000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 75500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73900000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 73900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35600000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 35600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.3 million
Calculation and evidence

73900000 − 35600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 38300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 17.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17200000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -17200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 123900000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 123900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 38000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85.9 million
Calculation and evidence

123900000 − 38000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 85900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 750.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 750700000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 750700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 681.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -681200000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -681200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27700000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 27700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 708.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-681200000 − 27700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -708900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 448.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -448500000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -448500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132500000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 132500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27300000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 27300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105.2 million
Calculation and evidence

132500000 − 27300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 105200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 106 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -106000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12700000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 12700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 31000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.3 million
Calculation and evidence

12700000 − 31000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 430.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -430700000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -430700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74200000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 74200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32700000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 32700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.5 million
Calculation and evidence

74200000 − 32700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 41500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 193.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -193400000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -193400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135100000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 135100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32300000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 32300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.8 million
Calculation and evidence

135100000 − 32300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 102800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 339.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -339800000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -339800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 140 million
Exact value

Exact value: -140000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -140000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 30000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 170 million
Calculation and evidence

-140000000 − 30000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -170000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

146 filings · 10,870 latest values · 10,870 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000746838, 746838, UIS, edgar:746838

Also known as UNISYS CORP, UNISYS CORPORATION, Unisys Corp