Revenue
474 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 473500000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.95B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.008B.
474 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-6.95%
2026 Q2 · %
-26.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-38.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
324300000 USD
700500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.95 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-421 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
112 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
35.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
76.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.95 billion
–
1950100000 − 2008400000 = -58300000 USD
2008400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1950100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 193.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 339.8 million
–
-339800000 − -193400000 = -146400000 USD
-193400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-339800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 140 million
–
-140000000 − 135100000 = -275100000 USD
135100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.3 million
–
Current period
USD 30 million
–
30000000 − 32300000 = -2300000 USD
32300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2820700000 | 2691500000 Derived | 129200000 | 176900000 Derived | -47700000 | 185700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2741800000 | 2644700000 Derived | 97100000 | 162400000 Derived | -65300000 | 140600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2251200000 | 2039100000 Derived | 212100000 | 136600000 Derived | 75500000 | 38300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2222800000 | 2084900000 Derived | 137900000 | 155100000 Derived | -17200000 | 85900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2026300000 | 1939300000 Derived | 87000000 | -663700000 Derived | 750700000 | -708900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2054400000 | 1900400000 Derived | 154000000 | 602500000 Derived | -448500000 | 105200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1979900000 | 1927700000 Derived | 52200000 | 158200000 Derived | -106000000 | -18300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2015400000 | 1938500000 Derived | 76900000 | 507600000 Derived | -430700000 | 41500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2008400000 | 1911000000 Derived | 97400000 | 290800000 Derived | -193400000 | 102800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1950100000 | 1871600000 Derived | 78500000 | 418300000 Derived | -339800000 | -170000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2820700000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2741800000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2251200000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2222800000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2026300000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2054400000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1979900000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2015400000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2008400000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1950100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 37% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 218200000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 166400000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 73900000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 123900000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -681200000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 132500000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 12700000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 74200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 135100000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -140000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 185700000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 140600000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 38300000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 85900000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -708900000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 105200000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -18300000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 41500000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 102800000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -170000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 47.7 million Exact valueExact value: -47700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.2 million Exact valueExact value: 218200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.5 million Exact valueExact value: 32500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.7 million Calculation and evidence218200000 − 32500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 185700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 65.3 million Exact valueExact value: -65300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166.4 million Exact valueExact value: 166400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.8 million Exact valueExact value: 25800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.6 million Calculation and evidence166400000 − 25800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 75.5 million Exact valueExact value: 75500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.9 million Exact valueExact value: 73900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.6 million Exact valueExact value: 35600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.3 million Calculation and evidence73900000 − 35600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 17.2 million Exact valueExact value: -17200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.9 million Exact valueExact value: 123900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.9 million Calculation and evidence123900000 − 38000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 85900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 750.7 million Exact valueExact value: 750700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 681.2 million Exact valueExact value: -681200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: 27700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 708.9 million Calculation and evidence-681200000 − 27700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -708900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 448.5 million Exact valueExact value: -448500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.5 million Exact valueExact value: 132500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.3 million Exact valueExact value: 27300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.2 million Calculation and evidence132500000 − 27300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: -106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: 12700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.3 million Calculation and evidence12700000 − 31000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 430.7 million Exact valueExact value: -430700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.2 million Exact valueExact value: 74200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.7 million Exact valueExact value: 32700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.5 million Calculation and evidence74200000 − 32700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 193.4 million Exact valueExact value: -193400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.1 million Exact valueExact value: 135100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.3 million Exact valueExact value: 32300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.8 million Calculation and evidence135100000 − 32300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 102800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 339.8 million Exact valueExact value: -339800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140 million Exact valueExact value: -140000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30 million Exact valueExact value: 30000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170 million Calculation and evidence-140000000 − 30000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -170000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 10,870 latest values · 10,870 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000746838, 746838, UIS, edgar:746838
Also known as UNISYS CORP, UNISYS CORPORATION, Unisys Corp