Revenue
14.7 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2011-03-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.7 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-75.58%
2010-12-31 · %
4.41 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
4.28 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
6844475 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.8 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-19.5 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
3.42 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
6.06 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-2.63 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57.82 million
–
Current period
USD 50.82 million
–
50820117 − 57823673 = -7003556 USD
57823673 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50820117 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.49 million
–
-19493227 − -7701161 = -11792066 USD
-7701161 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19493227 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.18 million
–
Current period
USD 3.42 million
–
3424648 − 6180241 = -2755593 USD
6180241 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3424648 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
USD 6.06 million
–
6059075 − 2861741 = 3197334 USD
2861741 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6059075 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 7488715 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -327258 | 2439118 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 8404643 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 634950 | 5727298 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 27444433 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3660140 | 10377103 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 47980285 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1611701 | 6169988 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 62228089 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 952756 | 17774933 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 79820289 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1992438 | 1229651 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 70202826 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -816597 | 256573 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 84406664 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2936275 | 26228856 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 57823673 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7701161 | 3318500 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 50820117 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19493227 | -2634427 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 7488715 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8404643 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 27444433 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 47980285 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 62228089 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 79820289 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 70202826 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 84406664 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 57823673 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 50820117 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 226.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 74.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -38.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 32.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 68.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2757878 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5951831 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11718804 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7267556 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 19499092 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2256429 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1828345 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 26733185 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 6180241 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3424648 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2439118 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5727298 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10377103 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6169988 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 17774933 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1229651 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 256573 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 26228856 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 3318500 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2634427 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 47.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 327,258 Exact valueExact value: -327258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2757878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318,760 Exact valueExact value: 318760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence2757878 − 318760 USD Exact free cash flow: 2439118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 634,950 Exact valueExact value: 634950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5951831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,533 Exact valueExact value: 224533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence5951831 − 224533 USD Exact free cash flow: 5727298 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3660140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: 11718804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.38 million Calculation and evidence11718804 − 1341701 USD Exact free cash flow: 10377103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1611701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7267556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1097568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Calculation and evidence7267556 − 1097568 USD Exact free cash flow: 6169988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 952,756 Exact valueExact value: 952756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: 19499092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1724159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.77 million Calculation and evidence19499092 − 1724159 USD Exact free cash flow: 17774933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1992438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2256429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1026778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence2256429 − 1026778 USD Exact free cash flow: 1229651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 816,597 Exact valueExact value: -816597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1828345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1571772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,573 Calculation and evidence1828345 − 1571772 USD Exact free cash flow: 256573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2936275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.73 million Exact valueExact value: 26733185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 504,329 Exact valueExact value: 504329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.23 million Calculation and evidence26733185 − 504329 USD Exact free cash flow: 26228856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7701161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6180241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2861741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence6180241 − 2861741 USD Exact free cash flow: 3318500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19.49 million Exact valueExact value: -19493227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3424648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6059075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence3424648 − 6059075 USD Exact free cash flow: -2634427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000746834, 746834, edgar:746834
Also known as ALASKA APOLLO RESOURCES INC, DAUGHERTY RESOURCES INC