Revenue
24.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24403337 Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 89.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 80.53M.
24.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
16.56%
2026 Q2 · %
24749739 Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
529401000 Unit_Standard_USD_QjOXMPZF5U6JmNYLQ5PkBw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 80.53 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 89.2 million
–
89196544 − 80532550 = 8663994 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg
80532550 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89196544 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 15.66 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 6.03 million
–
6031256 − 15661587 = -9630331 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg
15661587 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6031256 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 31.93 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 27.66 million
–
27655980 − 31934479 = -4278499 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg
31934479 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27655980 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 74481368 | 55666521 Derived | 18814847 | 10360847 Derived | 8454000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 80532550 | 55161297 Derived | 25371253 | 9709666 Derived | 15661587 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 89196544 | 67847510 Derived | 21349034 | 15317778 Derived | 6031256 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 74481368 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 80532550 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 89196544 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 31.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 24181904 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 31934479 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 27655980 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8454000 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8454000 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 24.18 million Exact valueExact value: 24181904 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 24181904 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: 15661587 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 15661587 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 31.93 million Exact valueExact value: 31934479 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 31934479 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: 6031256 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6031256 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27655980 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 27655980 Unit_Standard_USD_62Gx2R1yFEyOvy0tg7KSXg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 4,356 latest values · 4,356 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000746514, 746514, NEN, edgar:746514
Also known as NEW ENGLAND REALTY ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, New England Realty Associates Limited Partnership