English
UNIZAN FINANCIAL CORP
EDGAR44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2005-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 45.3 million USD Source
Exact value
45347000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+1.5%Prior period
USD 14.06 million
–
Current period
USD 14.27 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
14270000 − 14055000 = 215000 USD
14055000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14270000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-45.2%Prior period
USD 19.77 million
–
Current period
USD 10.83 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
10831000 − 19766000 = -8935000 USD
19766000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10831000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+77.3%Prior period
USD 987,000
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1750000 − 987000 = 763000 USD
987000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1750000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6337856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.58 million Calculation and evidence11581000 − 1003000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: 10623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.61 million Calculation and evidence10623000 − 2013000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.96 million Exact valueExact value: 12960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.23 million Calculation and evidence12960000 − 2729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: 21427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 798,000 Exact valueExact value: 798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.63 million Calculation and evidence21427000 − 798000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.06 million Exact valueExact value: 14055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: 19766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 987,000 Exact valueExact value: 987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.78 million Calculation and evidence19766000 − 987000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18779000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Calculation and evidence10831000 − 1750000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000746481, 746481, edgar:746481
Also known as UNB CORP/OH