Revenue
5.37 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5369000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.37 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-10.41%
1999-09-30 · %
3.23 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-3.55 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
6935000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.5 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
142 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
14 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
15.5 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-1.44 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.75 million
–
Current period
USD 26.85 million
–
26848000 − 19753000 = 7095000 USD
19753000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26848000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
USD 914,000
–
914000 − 2080000 = -1166000 USD
2080000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source914000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.52 million
–
Current period
USD 12.13 million
–
12126000 − 6523000 = 5603000 USD
6523000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12126000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.64 million
–
Current period
USD 12.7 million
–
12701000 − 4643000 = 8058000 USD
4643000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12701000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 35940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1040000 | 6931000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 43523000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2106000 | 1105000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 11518000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1404000 | 2398000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17206000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2473000 | 5161000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19753000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2080000 | 1880000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 26848000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 914000 | -575000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 35940000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 43523000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11518000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17206000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19753000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 26848000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -73.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 49.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 35.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 30% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 15908000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 14867000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3665000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6021000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6523000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12126000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 6931000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1105000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2398000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5161000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1880000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -575000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.84× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.06× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 40.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.35× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.91 million Exact valueExact value: 15908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: 8977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Calculation and evidence15908000 − 8977000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence14867000 − 13762000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence3665000 − 1267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860,000 Exact valueExact value: 860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence6021000 − 860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence6523000 − 4643000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 914,000 Exact valueExact value: 914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.13 million Exact valueExact value: 12126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: 12701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,000 Calculation and evidence12126000 − 12701000 USD Exact free cash flow: -575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000745907, 745907, edgar:745907
Also known as CRYSTAL OIL CO, CRYSTAL OIL CO /LA/