Revenue
882 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 881871 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-02 to 2006-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
882 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-277.55%
2006-06-30 · %
-1.8 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-2.05 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
98145 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.22 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-12.2 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-7.31 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
554 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-7.86 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 4.27 million
–
4269618 − 5967088 = -1697470 USD
5967088 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4269618 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.45 million
–
-9451543 − -4956961 = -4494582 USD
-4956961 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9451543 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.8 million
–
-4802485 − -3312859 = -1489626 USD
-3312859 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4802485 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 364,067
–
Current period
USD 249,615
–
249615 − 364067 = -114452 USD
364067 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source249615 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7700031 | 6140036 Derived | 1559995 | 47756 Derived | 1512239 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5908644 | 8866474 Derived | -2957830 | 298139 Derived | -3255969 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 296949 | 8660575 Derived | -8363626 | -6918459 Derived | -1445167 | 237420 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 911141 | 7007230 Derived | -6096089 | -1735315 Derived | -4360774 | 1432950 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1599963 | 8286078 Derived | -6686115 | -8286933 Derived | 1600818 | -4104964 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5967088 | 10982545 Derived | -5015457 | -58496 Derived | -4956961 | -3676926 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4269618 | 11604644 Derived | -7335026 | 2116517 Derived | -9451543 | -5052100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7700031 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5908644 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 296949 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 911141 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1599963 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5967088 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4269618 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 206.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 75.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 273% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -28.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2,816.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -669.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -417.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -84.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -171.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -55.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -486.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -478.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 100.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -83.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -221.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 80% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 157.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -256.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -61.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -118.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1778557 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1891819 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3461195 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3312859 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4802485 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 237420 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1432950 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -4104964 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3676926 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5052100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 112% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3255969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1778557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1541137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,420 Calculation and evidence1778557 − 1541137 USD Exact free cash flow: 237420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4360774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1891819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,869 Exact valueExact value: 458869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence1891819 − 458869 USD Exact free cash flow: 1432950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1600818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3461195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 643,769 Exact valueExact value: 643769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence-3461195 − 643769 USD Exact free cash flow: -4104964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4956961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3312859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,067 Exact valueExact value: 364067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence-3312859 − 364067 USD Exact free cash flow: -3676926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9451543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4802485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,615 Exact valueExact value: 249615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence-4802485 − 249615 USD Exact free cash flow: -5052100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000745774, 745774, edgar:745774
Also known as PC QUOTE INC