STATE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-08 to 2005-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
46.7 million USD Source
Exact value

46736520 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

14.3 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3723339 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 14140756 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 10402465 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3684137 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 3166705 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-09.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +14.6%

    Prior period

    USD 12.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14140756 − 12338754 = 1802002 USD

    12338754 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14140756 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -88.4%

    Prior period

    USD 55.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6433012 − 55597117 = -49164105 USD

    55597117 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6433012 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3279427 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3279427 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1901650 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1901650 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 4.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4752780 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4752780 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5151242 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 5151242 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,276
Exact value

Exact value: 33276 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 33276 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.12 million
Calculation and evidence

5151242 − 33276 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5117966 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 7.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7216805 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 7216805 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4330710 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4330710 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,463
Exact value

Exact value: 24463 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 24463 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.31 million
Calculation and evidence

4330710 − 24463 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4306247 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1156913 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1156913 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6454413 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 6454413 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114,485
Exact value

Exact value: 114485 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 114485 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.34 million
Calculation and evidence

6454413 − 114485 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6339928 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 7.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7432482 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 7432482 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8531437 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8531437 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2997838 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2997838 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12235848 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 12235848 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 4.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4134242 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4134242 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14764258 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 14764258 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 11.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11152823 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 11152823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8721996 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 8721996 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 12.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12338754 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12338754 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55597117 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 55597117 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 14.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14140756 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 14140756 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6433012 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6433012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000745614, 745614, edgar:745614