Revenue
184 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 184061000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-03 to 2006-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
184 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
19.01%
2006-09-30 · %
33.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
22.6 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
76982000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
721 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
129 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
109 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
26.5 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
82.1 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 467.26 million
–
Current period
USD 600.9 million
–
600895000 − 467262000 = 133633000 USD
467262000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source600895000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74.63 million
–
Current period
USD 127.1 million
–
127095000 − 74633000 = 52462000 USD
74633000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127095000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.01 million
–
Current period
USD 119.49 million
–
119487000 − 29010000 = 90477000 USD
29010000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119487000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.76 million
–
Current period
USD 8.54 million
–
8535000 − 3760000 = 4775000 USD
3760000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8535000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26 | 369293000 | 361360000 Derived | 7933000 | 3883000 Derived | 4050000 | -2610000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-26 – 1999-09-25 | 198879000 | 248186000 Derived | -49307000 | 83000 Derived | -49390000 | -43773000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 200424000 | 249731000 Derived | -49307000 | 83000 Derived | -49390000 | -43190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 355086000 | 373652000 Derived | -18566000 | 4333000 Derived | -22899000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 73357000 | 78317000 Derived | -4960000 | -12750000 Derived | 7790000 | 2640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 315458000 | 365625000 Derived | -50167000 | 5810000 Derived | -55977000 | 26689000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 192408000 | 226548000 Derived | -34140000 | 5790000 Derived | -39930000 | -22980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 258987000 | 277183000 Derived | -18196000 | -867000 Derived | -17329000 | -14736000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 467262000 | 388245000 Derived | 79017000 | 4384000 Derived | 74633000 | 25250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 600895000 | 462310000 Derived | 138585000 | 11490000 Derived | 127095000 | 110952000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 369293000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 198879000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 200424000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 355086000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 73357000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 315458000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 192408000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 258987000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 467262000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 600895000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -46.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 78.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -63.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 330% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -39% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 80.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 29966000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15372000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15372000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -24587000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3226000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 28887000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -20558000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -13599000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 29010000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 119487000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2610000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -43773000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -43190000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2640000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 26689000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -22980000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -14736000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 25250000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 110952000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26 | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.97 million Exact valueExact value: 29966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.58 million Exact valueExact value: 32576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence29966000 − 32576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-26 – 1999-09-25 | −USD 49.39 million Exact valueExact value: -49390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: -15372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.4 million Exact valueExact value: 28401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.77 million Calculation and evidence-15372000 − 28401000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 49.39 million Exact valueExact value: -49390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: -15372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.82 million Exact valueExact value: 27818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.19 million Calculation and evidence-15372000 − 27818000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: -22899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: -24587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,000 Exact valueExact value: 586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence3226000 − 586000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 55.98 million Exact valueExact value: -55977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.89 million Exact valueExact value: 28887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.69 million Calculation and evidence28887000 − 2198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 39.93 million Exact valueExact value: -39930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.56 million Exact valueExact value: -20558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.98 million Calculation and evidence-20558000 − 2422000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: -17329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: -13599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.74 million Calculation and evidence-13599000 − 1137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 74.63 million Exact valueExact value: 74633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.01 million Exact valueExact value: 29010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.25 million Calculation and evidence29010000 − 3760000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 127.1 million Exact valueExact value: 127095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.49 million Exact valueExact value: 119487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.95 million Calculation and evidence119487000 − 8535000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000745026, 745026, edgar:745026