Revenue
8.43 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8430000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 28.08M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 28.34M.
8.43 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-10.79%
2026 Q2 · %
2.24 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.18 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6511000 USD
16216000 USD
6625000 shares
2.24% · 145 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
30.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.77 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.35 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.34 million
–
Current period
USD 28.08 million
–
28082000 − 28340000 = -258000 USD
28340000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 million
–
-1553000 − 2186000 = -3739000 USD
2186000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1553000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 167,000
–
Current period
USD 3.1 million
–
3098000 − 167000 = 2931000 USD
167000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3098000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.94 million
–
Current period
USD 7.63 million
–
7634000 − 7938000 = -304000 USD
7938000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 18700000 | 15414000 Derived | 3286000 | 2356000 Derived | 930000 | 7336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 19556000 | 17143000 Derived | 2413000 | 490000 Derived | 1923000 | 7050000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 19714000 | 17853000 Derived | 1861000 | 838000 Derived | 1023000 | 6485000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 20605000 | 19063000 Derived | 1542000 | 883000 Derived | 659000 | 7057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 17837000 | 27300000 Derived | -9463000 | -2405000 Derived | -7058000 | 9290000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 17628000 | 16277000 Derived | 1351000 | 1157000 Derived | 194000 | 4593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 19746000 | 17315000 Derived | 2431000 | 1103000 Derived | 1328000 | 6847000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 21325000 | 21055000 Derived | 270000 | -340000 Derived | 610000 | -555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28340000 | 31145000 Derived | -2805000 | -4991000 Derived | 2186000 | -7771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 28082000 | 31670000 Derived | -3588000 | -2035000 Derived | -1553000 | -4536000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 18700000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 19556000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 19714000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 20605000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 17837000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 17628000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 19746000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 21325000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28340000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 28082000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 36.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 34.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 52.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8378000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 7853000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 8062000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 8047000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 9745000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 6267000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 7235000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5718000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 167000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 3098000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 7336000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 7050000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 6485000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 7057000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 9290000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 4593000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 6847000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -555000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -7771000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -4536000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 930,000 Exact valueExact value: 930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence8378000 − 1042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803,000 Exact valueExact value: 803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Calculation and evidence7853000 − 803000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7050000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.49 million Calculation and evidence8062000 − 1577000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6485000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 990,000 Exact valueExact value: 990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Calculation and evidence8047000 − 990000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: 9745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Calculation and evidence9745000 − 455000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 194,000 Exact valueExact value: 194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence6267000 − 1674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388,000 Exact valueExact value: 388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Calculation and evidence7235000 − 388000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 610,000 Exact valueExact value: 610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 555,000 Calculation and evidence5718000 − 6273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Exact valueExact value: 167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.77 million Calculation and evidence167000 − 7938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: 7634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence3098000 − 7634000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
143 filings · 4,735 latest values · 4,735 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000744825, 744825, AMS, ams, edgar:744825
Also known as AMERICAN SHARED HOSPITAL SERVICES, American Shared Hospital Services