AMERICAN SHARED HOSPITAL SERVICES

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 28.08M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 28.34M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.43 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.79%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -910000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8430000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.24 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4385000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2149000 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.18 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4385000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2149000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 99000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 41000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.51 million USD Source
Exact value

6511000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
16.2 million USD Source
Exact value

16216000 USD

Shares outstanding
6.63 million shares Source
Exact value

6625000 shares

Reported share-count change

2.24% · 145 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6480000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 6625000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

30.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7171000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 28082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 20354000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7084000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8430000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.77 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -17000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1553000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -612000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -514000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.35 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3802000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2131000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3098000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3802000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2149000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4385000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2149000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.9%

    Prior period

    USD 28.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28082000 − 28340000 = -258000 USD

    28340000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -171%

    Prior period

    USD 2.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1553000 − 2186000 = -3739000 USD

    2186000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1553000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1,755.1%

    Prior period

    USD 167,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3098000 − 167000 = 2931000 USD

    167000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3098000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 7.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7634000 − 7938000 = -304000 USD

    7938000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 28.08 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 31.67 million 113% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.59 million −13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.04 million −7.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.55 million −5.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.1 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.63 million 27% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.54 million −16% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 13%82%
  • 2017 9.8%88%
  • 2018 91%
  • 2019 93%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
  • 2021 92%
  • 2022 88%
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3118700000 15414000 Derived 3286000 2356000 Derived 930000 7336000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3119556000 17143000 Derived 2413000 490000 Derived 1923000 7050000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3119714000 17853000 Derived 1861000 838000 Derived 1023000 6485000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3120605000 19063000 Derived 1542000 883000 Derived 659000 7057000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3117837000 27300000 Derived -9463000 -2405000 Derived -7058000 9290000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3117628000 16277000 Derived 1351000 1157000 Derived 194000 4593000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3119746000 17315000 Derived 2431000 1103000 Derived 1328000 6847000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3121325000 21055000 Derived 270000 -340000 Derived 610000 -555000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3128340000 31145000 Derived -2805000 -4991000 Derived 2186000 -7771000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3128082000 31670000 Derived -3588000 -2035000 Derived -1553000 -4536000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 28.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.6M23.0M15.3M7.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue18700000
2017Revenue19556000
2018Revenue19714000
2019Revenue20605000
2020Revenue17837000
2021Revenue17628000
2022Revenue19746000
2023Revenue21325000
2024Revenue28340000
2025Revenue28082000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37%23%10%-4%-17%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year4.6%
2018Year over year0.8%
2019Year over year4.5%
2020Year over year-13.4%
2021Year over year-1.2%
2022Year over year12%
2023Year over year8%
2024Year over year32.9%
2025Year over year-0.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -12.8% 2025
Net margin -5.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -16.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60%30%-0%-31%-61%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin17.6%
2017Operating margin12.3%
2018Operating margin9.4%
2019Operating margin7.5%
2020Operating margin-53.1%
2021Operating margin7.7%
2022Operating margin12.3%
2023Operating margin1.3%
2024Operating margin-9.9%
2025Operating margin-12.8%
2016Net margin5%
2017Net margin9.8%
2018Net margin5.2%
2019Net margin3.2%
2020Net margin-39.6%
2021Net margin1.1%
2022Net margin6.7%
2023Net margin2.9%
2024Net margin7.7%
2025Net margin-5.5%
2016Free cash flow margin39.2%
2017Free cash flow margin36.1%
2018Free cash flow margin32.9%
2019Free cash flow margin34.2%
2020Free cash flow margin52.1%
2021Free cash flow margin26.1%
2022Free cash flow margin34.7%
2023Free cash flow margin-2.6%
2024Free cash flow margin-27.4%
2025Free cash flow margin-16.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.5M7.9M5.3M2.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow8378000
2017Operating cash flow7853000
2018Operating cash flow8062000
2019Operating cash flow8047000
2020Operating cash flow9745000
2021Operating cash flow6267000
2022Operating cash flow7235000
2023Operating cash flow5718000
2024Operating cash flow167000
2025Operating cash flow3098000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.7M5.7M759.5K-4.2M-9.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow7336000
2017Free cash flow7050000
2018Free cash flow6485000
2019Free cash flow7057000
2020Free cash flow9290000
2021Free cash flow4593000
2022Free cash flow6847000
2023Free cash flow-555000
2024Free cash flow-7771000
2025Free cash flow-4536000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

50.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%41%27%14%0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assets46.6%
2022Liabilities / assets41.7%
2023Liabilities / assets45.4%
2024Liabilities / assets50.1%
2025Liabilities / assets50.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.76× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.91×2.93×1.95×0.98×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.56×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.62×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.9×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.52×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.76×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 930,000
Exact value

Exact value: 930000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 930000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8378000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 8378000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1042000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1042000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

8378000 − 1042000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7336000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1923000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1923000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7853000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 7853000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 803,000
Exact value

Exact value: 803000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 803000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.05 million
Calculation and evidence

7853000 − 803000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7050000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1023000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1023000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8062000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 8062000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1577000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1577000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.49 million
Calculation and evidence

8062000 − 1577000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6485000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 659,000
Exact value

Exact value: 659000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 659000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8047000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 990,000
Exact value

Exact value: 990000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 990000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.06 million
Calculation and evidence

8047000 − 990000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7057000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7058000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7058000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9745000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 9745000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 455,000
Exact value

Exact value: 455000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 455000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.29 million
Calculation and evidence

9745000 − 455000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9290000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 194,000
Exact value

Exact value: 194000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 194000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6267000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6267000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1674000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1674000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.59 million
Calculation and evidence

6267000 − 1674000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4593000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1328000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1328000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7235000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7235000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 388,000
Exact value

Exact value: 388000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 388000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.85 million
Calculation and evidence

7235000 − 388000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6847000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 610,000
Exact value

Exact value: 610000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 610000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5718000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5718000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6273000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6273000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 555,000
Calculation and evidence

5718000 − 6273000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -555000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2186000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2186000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Exact value

Exact value: 167000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 167000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7938000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7938000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.77 million
Calculation and evidence

167000 − 7938000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7771000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1553000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1553000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3098000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7634000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 7634000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.54 million
Calculation and evidence

3098000 − 7634000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4536000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

143 filings · 4,735 latest values · 4,735 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000744825, 744825, AMS, ams, edgar:744825

Also known as AMERICAN SHARED HOSPITAL SERVICES, American Shared Hospital Services