ZHAOHENG HYDROPOWER Ltd

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-14 to 2010-02-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.18 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

44.09%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1404082 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3184487 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.63 million USD Source
Exact value

1632963 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.4 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3342642 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5156207 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13485497 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9789788 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3184487 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

6.01 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2195155 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3337273 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5993279 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5728481 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 209933 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-18.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +45.3%

    Prior period

    USD 9.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13485497 − 9283035 = 4202462 USD

    9283035 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13485497 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +38.2%

    Prior period

    USD 4.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5993279 − 4335855 = 1657424 USD

    4335855 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5993279 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 13.49 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.25 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 8.23 million 61% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.24 million 17% of revenue
  • Net income USD 5.99 million 44% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 47%20%34%
  • 2008 44%17%39%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-319283035 3122579 Derived 6160456 1824601 Derived 4335855 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3113485497 5253515 Derived 8231982 2238703 Derived 5993279 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 13.5M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.6M10.9M7.3M3.6M0.020072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue9283035
2008Revenue13485497

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

45.3% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49%37%24%12%0%20072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year45.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 61% 2008
Net margin 44.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72%54%36%18%0%20072008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin66.4%
2008Operating margin61%
2007Net margin46.7%
2008Net margin44.4%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.0326%0.0245%0.0163%0.0082%0.0000%20072008-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets0%
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.59× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.80×2.10×1.40×0.70×0.00×20072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 92,351
Exact value

Exact value: 92351 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 92351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,722
Exact value

Exact value: -4722 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -4722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4335855 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4335855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 40,786
Exact value

Exact value: -40786 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -40786 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,696
Exact value

Exact value: -46696 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -46696 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 5.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5993279 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 5993279 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000744695, 744695, edgar:744695

Also known as CERTIFIED TECHNOLOGIES CORP, ZHAOHENG HYDROPOWER Co