Revenue
1.13 million USD
2001-10-31 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2002-02-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.13 million USD
2001-10-31 · USD
5.06%
2001-10-31 · %
88384 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.9 million USD
2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
-72.5 thousand USD
2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
-46.1 thousand USD
2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-08.
Financial data available through: 2001-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
USD 3.9 million
–
3896197 − 2970665 = 925532 USD
2970665 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3896197 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 293,477
–
Current period
−USD 72,489
–
-72489 − -293477 = 220988 USD
-293477 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72489 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 0 | 67210 Derived | -67210 | 5474 Derived | -72684 | -136604 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 0 | 146189 Derived | -146189 | -51465 Derived | -94724 | -75387 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 1351189 | 1532235 Derived | -181046 | -81615 Derived | -99431 | -294795 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 2567339 | 2666993 Derived | -99654 | -101615 Derived | 1961 | -13912 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 2970665 | 3270201 Derived | -299536 | -6059 Derived | -293477 | 63035 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 3896197 | 3996427 Derived | -100230 | -27741 Derived | -72489 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1351189 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2567339 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2970665 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3896197 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 90% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -21.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -87382 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -73627 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -288828 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6901 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 107873 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -136604 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -75387 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -294795 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13912 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 63035 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 107.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 33.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 72,684 Exact valueExact value: -72684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,382 Exact valueExact value: -87382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,222 Exact valueExact value: 49222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,604 Calculation and evidence-87382 − 49222 USD Exact free cash flow: -136604 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 94,724 Exact valueExact value: -94724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,627 Exact valueExact value: -73627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,760 Exact valueExact value: 1760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,387 Calculation and evidence-73627 − 1760 USD Exact free cash flow: -75387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 99,431 Exact valueExact value: -99431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,828 Exact valueExact value: -288828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,967 Exact valueExact value: 5967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 294,795 Calculation and evidence-288828 − 5967 USD Exact free cash flow: -294795 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 1,961 Exact valueExact value: 1961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,901 Exact valueExact value: 6901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,813 Exact valueExact value: 20813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,912 Calculation and evidence6901 − 20813 USD Exact free cash flow: -13912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | −USD 293,477 Exact valueExact value: -293477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,873 Exact valueExact value: 107873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,838 Exact valueExact value: 44838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,035 Calculation and evidence107873 − 44838 USD Exact free cash flow: 63035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | −USD 72,489 Exact valueExact value: -72489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000074454, 74454, edgar:74454