JMB INCOME PROPERTIES LTD XI

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 2001-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.4 million USD Source
Exact value

1404507 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-370 thousand USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -66894 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -23122 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -0.17 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -401217 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -121414 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

574 thousand USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -60138 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -223976 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60138 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 834868 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -223976 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 574115 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 834868 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-15.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.55 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 401,217

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -401217 − -7954118 = 7552901 USD

    -7954118 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -401217 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -17.8%

    Prior period

    USD 698,788

    –

    Current period

    USD 574,115

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    574115 − 698788 = -124673 USD

    698788 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    574115 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31
−USD 20.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20604766 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: -20604766 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3132389 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 3132389 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 6.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6285057 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -6285057 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3501867 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 3501867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2584139 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -2584139 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6454149 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 6454149 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 893,462
Exact value

Exact value: 893462 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 893462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3678005 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3678005 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1856294 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1856294 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3895070 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3895070 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3222749 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3222749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6127389 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 6127389 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 19.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19099978 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 19099978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1909091 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1909091 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 22.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22361039 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 22361039 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4020670 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4020670 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7954118 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7954118 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 698,788
Exact value

Exact value: 698788 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 698788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 401,217
Exact value

Exact value: -401217 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -401217 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 574,115
Exact value

Exact value: 574115 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 574115 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000744437, 744437, edgar:744437