Revenue
45.5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45504000 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-12 to 2007-08-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45.5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-9.99%
2007-06-30 · %
-21.5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-22.1 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
7996000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
160 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-136 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-43.9 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
2.64 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-46.5 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-30.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 297.72 million
–
Current period
USD 279.26 million
–
279255000 − 297716000 = -18461000 USD
297716000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source279255000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 124.62 million
–
-124624000 − -62081000 = -62543000 USD
-62081000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-124624000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 493,000
–
Current period
USD 5.3 million
–
5304000 − -493000 = 5797000 USD
-493000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5304000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.98 million
–
Current period
USD 2.92 million
–
2919000 − 7982000 = -5063000 USD
7982000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2919000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 355956000 | 315698000 Derived | 40258000 | 19534000 Derived | 20724000 | 42611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 416181000 | 369327000 Derived | 46854000 | 26453000 Derived | 20401000 | -5239000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | 405697000 | 420742000 Derived | -15045000 | 7408000 Derived | -22453000 | -4854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | 373702000 | 353363000 Derived | 20339000 | 12330000 Derived | 8009000 | 26288000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 373702000 | 353363000 Derived | 20339000 | 12330000 Derived | 8009000 | 26288000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | 421703000 | 390624000 Derived | 31079000 | 34189000 Derived | -3110000 | -1654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 51571000 | 67593000 Derived | -16022000 | -721000 Derived | -15301000 | -60841000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 399485000 | 415008000 Derived | -15523000 | 10584000 Derived | -26107000 | -29748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 297716000 | 350485000 Derived | -52769000 | 9312000 Derived | -62081000 | -8475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 279255000 | 359227000 Derived | -79972000 | 44652000 Derived | -124624000 | 2385000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 355956000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 416181000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 405697000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 373702000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 373702000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 421703000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 51571000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 399485000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 297716000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 279255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -86.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 674.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -25.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -28.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -118% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51989000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4619000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5919000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 34134000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 34134000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5617000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -58725000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -22917000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -493000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5304000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 42611000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5239000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4854000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 26288000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 26288000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1654000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -60841000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -29748000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8475000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2385000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 166.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | USD 20.72 million Exact valueExact value: 20724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.99 million Exact valueExact value: 51989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: 9378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.61 million Calculation and evidence51989000 − 9378000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | USD 20.4 million Exact valueExact value: 20401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence4619000 − 9858000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5239000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | −USD 22.45 million Exact valueExact value: -22453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: 10773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Calculation and evidence5919000 − 10773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.13 million Exact valueExact value: 34134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence34134000 − 7846000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.13 million Exact valueExact value: 34134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence34134000 − 7846000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence5617000 − 7271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: -15301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.73 million Exact valueExact value: -58725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.84 million Calculation and evidence-58725000 − 2116000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 26.11 million Exact valueExact value: -26107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.92 million Exact valueExact value: -22917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: 6831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.75 million Calculation and evidence-22917000 − 6831000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 62.08 million Exact valueExact value: -62081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: -493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.48 million Calculation and evidence-493000 − 7982000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 124.62 million Exact valueExact value: -124624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence5304000 − 2919000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000744106, 744106, edgar:744106