XILINX, INC.

EDGAR

110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2022-01-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.01 billion USD

2022-01-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1011059000 USD Source

Operating margin

30.67%

2022-01-01 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 310114000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1011059000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

362 million USD

2022-01-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 874277000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 512014000 USD Source

Free cash flow

351 million USD

2022-01-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 874277000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 512014000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 43574000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 32145000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.94 billion USD Source
Exact value

1938544000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
498 million USD Source
Exact value

498470000 USD

Shares outstanding
246 million shares Source
Exact value

245808000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.82% · 2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 243810000 shares · 2020-03-28· Source
  • 245808000 shares · 2021-04-03· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.68 billion USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 850987000 USD · 2021-01-03 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Revenue: 878606000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Revenue: 935770000 USD · 2021-07-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Revenue: 1011059000 USD · 2021-10-03 – 2022-01-01 Source

Net income

929 million USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 187884000 USD · 2021-01-03 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Net income: 206341000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Net income: 234545000 USD · 2021-07-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Net income: 300062000 USD · 2021-10-03 – 2022-01-01 Source

Operating cash flow

1.11 billion USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1093221000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 853191000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-01-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 389897000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 512014000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 389897000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 874277000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2022-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 512014000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source

Capital expenditure

56.4 million USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 49665000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36801000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-01-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17186000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32145000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17186000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43574000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2022-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32145000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source

Free cash flow

1.06 billion USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1093221000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 853191000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-01-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 389897000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 512014000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 389897000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 874277000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2022-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 512014000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49665000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36801000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-01-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17186000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32145000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17186000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43574000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2022-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32145000 USD · 2021-04-04 – 2021-10-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-01-27.

Financial data available through: 2021-04-03.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-04-03

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.5%

    Prior period

    USD 3.16 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.15 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3147599000 − 3162666000 = -15067000 USD

    3162666000 USD · 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3147599000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -18.4%

    Prior period

    USD 792.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 646.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    646508000 − 792721000 = -146213000 USD

    792721000 USD · 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    646508000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -8.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.19 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.09 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1093221000 − 1190836000 = -97615000 USD

    1190836000 USD · 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1093221000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -61.6%

    Prior period

    USD 129.29 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 49.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    49665000 − 129289000 = -79624000 USD

    129289000 USD · 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    49665000 USD · 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03

  • Revenue USD 3.15 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 994.6 million 32% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.4 billion 44% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 753.14 million 24% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 106.63 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 646.51 million 21% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.09 billion 35% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 49.67 million 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.04 billion 33% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 24%72%
  • 2013 22%73%
  • 2014 26%69%
  • 2015 27%68%
  • 2016 25%70%
  • 2017 27%70%
  • 2018 19%9%72%
  • 2019 29%69%
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 21%76%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-04-03 – 2012-03-312240736000 1612963000 Derived 627773000 97694000 Derived 530079000 756668000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-302168652000 1587920000 Derived 580732000 93196000 Derived 487536000 626272000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-292382531000 1633604000 Derived 748927000 118539000 Derived 630388000 760052000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-03-30 – 2015-03-282377344000 1622266000 Derived 755078000 106862000 Derived 648216000 780823000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-03-29 – 2016-04-022213881000 1544000000 Derived 669881000 119014000 Derived 550867000 712251000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-04-03 – 2017-04-012356742000 1650352000 Derived 706390000 78257000 Derived 628133000 862080000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-04-02 – 2018-03-312467023000 1781001000 Derived 686022000 222041000 Derived 463981000 770109000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-303059040000 2102241000 Derived 956799000 67049000 Derived 889750000 1002170000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-283162666000 2370778000 Derived 791888000 -833000 Derived 792721000 1061547000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-033147599000 2394460000 Derived 753139000 106631000 Derived 646508000 1043556000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.1B 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4B2.6B1.7B853.9M0.0201220172021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue2240736000
2013Revenue2168652000
2014Revenue2382531000
2015Revenue2377344000
2016Revenue2213881000
2017Revenue2356742000
2018Revenue2467023000
2019Revenue3059040000
2020Revenue3162666000
2021Revenue3147599000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.5% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.5%17.5%8.6%-0.4%-9.3%201220172021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-3.2%
2014Year over year9.9%
2015Year over year-0.2%
2016Year over year-6.9%
2017Year over year6.5%
2018Year over year4.7%
2019Year over year24%
2020Year over year3.4%
2021Year over year-0.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23.9% 2021
Net margin 20.5% 2021
Free cash flow margin 33.2% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.5%29.6%19.8%9.9%0.0%201220172021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin28%
2013Operating margin26.8%
2014Operating margin31.4%
2015Operating margin31.8%
2016Operating margin30.3%
2017Operating margin30%
2018Operating margin27.8%
2019Operating margin31.3%
2020Operating margin25%
2021Operating margin23.9%
2012Net margin23.7%
2013Net margin22.5%
2014Net margin26.5%
2015Net margin27.3%
2016Net margin24.9%
2017Net margin26.7%
2018Net margin18.8%
2019Net margin29.1%
2020Net margin25.1%
2021Net margin20.5%
2012Free cash flow margin33.8%
2013Free cash flow margin28.9%
2014Free cash flow margin31.9%
2015Free cash flow margin32.8%
2016Free cash flow margin32.2%
2017Free cash flow margin36.6%
2018Free cash flow margin31.2%
2019Free cash flow margin32.8%
2020Free cash flow margin33.6%
2021Free cash flow margin33.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.1B 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3B964.6M643.1M321.5M0.0201220172021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow826739000
2013Operating cash flow656537000
2014Operating cash flow804917000
2015Operating cash flow810442000
2016Operating cash flow746255000
2017Operating cash flow934131000
2018Operating cash flow820027000
2019Operating cash flow1091215000
2020Operating cash flow1190836000
2021Operating cash flow1093221000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1B 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B859.9M573.2M286.6M0.0201220172021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flow756668000
2013Free cash flow626272000
2014Free cash flow760052000
2015Free cash flow780823000
2016Free cash flow712251000
2017Free cash flow862080000
2018Free cash flow770109000
2019Free cash flow1002170000
2020Free cash flow1061547000
2021Free cash flow1043556000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

47.7% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%39%26%13%0%2012-03-312017-04-012021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-03-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-03-29Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-03-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-04-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-04-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-03-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-03-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assets47.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.85×6.64×4.42×2.21×0.00×201220172021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities7.15×
2013Current assets / current liabilities5.94×
2014Current assets / current liabilities3.1×
2015Current assets / current liabilities4.09×
2016Current assets / current liabilities4.15×
2017Current assets / current liabilities4.32×
2018Current assets / current liabilities4.56×
2019Current assets / current liabilities8.19×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.68×
2021Current assets / current liabilities6×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-04-03 – 2012-03-31
USD 530.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 530079000 USD

2011-04-03 – 2012-03-31: 530079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 826.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 826739000 USD

2011-04-03 – 2012-03-31: 826739000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70071000 USD

2011-04-03 – 2012-03-31: 70071000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 756.67 million
Calculation and evidence

826739000 − 70071000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 756668000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-30
USD 487.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 487536000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-30: 487536000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 656.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 656537000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-30: 656537000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30265000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-30: 30265000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 626.27 million
Calculation and evidence

656537000 − 30265000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 626272000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-29
USD 630.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 630388000 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-29: 630388000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 804.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 804917000 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-29: 804917000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44865000 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-29: 44865000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 760.05 million
Calculation and evidence

804917000 − 44865000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 760052000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-03-30 – 2015-03-28
USD 648.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 648216000 USD

2014-03-30 – 2015-03-28: 648216000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 810.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 810442000 USD

2014-03-30 – 2015-03-28: 810442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29619000 USD

2014-03-30 – 2015-03-28: 29619000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 780.82 million
Calculation and evidence

810442000 − 29619000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 780823000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-03-29 – 2016-04-02
USD 550.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 550867000 USD

2015-03-29 – 2016-04-02: 550867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 746.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 746255000 USD

2015-03-29 – 2016-04-02: 746255000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34004000 USD

2015-03-29 – 2016-04-02: 34004000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 712.25 million
Calculation and evidence

746255000 − 34004000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 712251000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-03 – 2017-04-01
USD 628.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 628133000 USD

2016-04-03 – 2017-04-01: 628133000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 934.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 934131000 USD

2016-04-03 – 2017-04-01: 934131000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72051000 USD

2016-04-03 – 2017-04-01: 72051000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 862.08 million
Calculation and evidence

934131000 − 72051000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 862080000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31
USD 463.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 463981000 USD

2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31: 463981000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 820.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 820027000 USD

2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31: 820027000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49918000 USD

2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31: 49918000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 770.11 million
Calculation and evidence

820027000 − 49918000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 770109000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30
USD 889.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 889750000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30: 889750000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1091215000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30: 1091215000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89045000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30: 89045000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1 billion
Calculation and evidence

1091215000 − 89045000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1002170000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28
USD 792.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 792721000 USD

2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28: 792721000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1190836000 USD

2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28: 1190836000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129289000 USD

2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28: 129289000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 billion
Calculation and evidence

1190836000 − 129289000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1061547000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03
USD 646.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 646508000 USD

2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03: 646508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1093221000 USD

2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03: 1093221000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49665000 USD

2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03: 49665000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 billion
Calculation and evidence

1093221000 − 49665000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1043556000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

110 filings · 4,545 latest values · 4,545 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000743988, 743988, XLNX, edgar:743988

Also known as XILINX INC, XILINX, INC, XILINX, INC., XILINX, INCORPORATED