Revenue
0 USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2008-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2005-06-30 · USD
32879 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.87 million
–
-8866182 − 1951279 = -10817461 USD
1951279 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8866182 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.78 million
–
-4781281 − -3274272 = -1507009 USD
-3274272 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4781281 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 829385 | 13853518 Derived | -13024133 | -690890 Derived | -12333243 | -11882669 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 42925 | 7750981 Derived | -7708056 | -193542 Derived | -7514514 | -7601259 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1010031 | 6742118 Derived | -5732087 | -70393 Derived | -5661694 | -4856890 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 8379492 Derived | -8379492 | -104971 Derived | -8274521 | -8023522 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 5826025 Derived | -5826025 | -65550 Derived | -5760475 | -5760543 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 4392765 Derived | -4392765 | -6344044 Derived | 1951279 | -3274272 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 5850387 Derived | -5850387 | 3015795 Derived | -8866182 | -4781281 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 829385 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 42925 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1010031 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -94.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2,253% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,570.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17,957% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -567.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,487% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17,506.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -560.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,432.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -17,708.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -480.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -11575457 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7569268 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4853436 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -7949996 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5746024 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3274272 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4781281 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -11882669 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -7601259 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -4856890 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -8023522 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5760543 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3274272 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4781281 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 116.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.57× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.99× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.34× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4842871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3496801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,445 Exact valueExact value: 277445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence-3496801 − 277445 USD Exact free cash flow: -3774246 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: -6787069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6172628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,067 Exact valueExact value: 179067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence-6172628 − 179067 USD Exact free cash flow: -6351695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: -9745357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6748876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,080 Exact valueExact value: 154080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.9 million Calculation and evidence-6748876 − 154080 USD Exact free cash flow: -6902956 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: -12333243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: -11575457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,212 Exact valueExact value: 307212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.88 million Calculation and evidence-11575457 − 307212 USD Exact free cash flow: -11882669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: -7514514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: -7569268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,991 Exact valueExact value: 31991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.6 million Calculation and evidence-7569268 − 31991 USD Exact free cash flow: -7601259 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: -5661694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4853436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,454 Exact valueExact value: 3454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.86 million Calculation and evidence-4853436 − 3454 USD Exact free cash flow: -4856890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: -8274521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.95 million Exact valueExact value: -7949996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,526 Exact valueExact value: 73526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.02 million Calculation and evidence-7949996 − 73526 USD Exact free cash flow: -8023522 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5760475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5746024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,519 Exact valueExact value: 14519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.76 million Calculation and evidence-5746024 − 14519 USD Exact free cash flow: -5760543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1951279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3274272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-3274272 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3274272 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: -8866182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4781281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence-4781281 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4781281 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000743884, 743884, edgar:743884