Revenue
486 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 485551 USD Source
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-01-04 to 2015-04-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
446010 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.87 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
814 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
751 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
USD 1.85 million
–
1846926 − 1942199 = -95273 USD
1942199 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1846926 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 970,843
–
Current period
USD 827,348
–
827348 − 970843 = -143495 USD
970843 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source827348 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 879,718
–
Current period
USD 748,801
–
748801 − 879718 = -130917 USD
879718 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source748801 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2163430 | 1049496 Derived | 1113934 | -2743305 Derived | 3857239 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2110508 | 1059655 Derived | 1050853 | -129998 Derived | 1180851 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2194374 | 1166383 Derived | 1027991 | -139058 Derived | 1167049 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1942199 | 1065826 Derived | 876373 | -94470 Derived | 970843 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1846926 | 1098909 Derived | 748017 | -79331 Derived | 827348 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2163430 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2110508 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2194374 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1942199 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1846926 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 51.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 46.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 45.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 178.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 56% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 53.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 50% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 44.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1216024 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1005201 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1068360 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 879718 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 748801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1711892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1522378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1529355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1381661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1404861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1300536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1391528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1276067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3857239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1216024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1180851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1005201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1167049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1068360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 970,843 Exact valueExact value: 970843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879,718 Exact valueExact value: 879718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 827,348 Exact valueExact value: 827348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 748,801 Exact valueExact value: 748801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000743366, 743366, edgar:743366
Also known as DSI REALTY INCOME FUND VIII