TELEMETRIX INC

EDGAR

77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

55.9 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-988.59%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -553026 USD Source
  • Revenue: 55941 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-297 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1008736 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -711903 USD Source

Free cash flow

-297 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1008736 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -711903 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39550 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39550 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
374 thousand USD Source
Exact value

373584 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +91.4%

    Prior period

    USD 199,554

    –

    Current period

    USD 381,967

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    381967 − 199554 = 182413 USD

    199554 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    381967 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.5 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2951932 − -9455238 = 6503306 USD

    -9455238 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2951932 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 129,187

    Prior period

    −USD 707,164

    –

    Current period

    −USD 577,977

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -577977 − -707164 = 129187 USD

    -707164 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -577977 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -94.6%

    Prior period

    USD 96,867

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,250

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5250 − 96867 = -91617 USD

    96867 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5250 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 381,967 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 76,400 20% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.08 million 807% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.78 million −727% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 174,501 46% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.95 million −773% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 577,977 −151% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5,250 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 583,227 −153% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,712% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 827% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311575000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30401000000 -2988000000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31658000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9800000 -5467000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31218000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7485000 -1406000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31199554 3417010 Derived -3217456 6237782 Derived -9455238 -804031 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31381967 3159398 Derived -2777431 174501 Derived -2951932 -583227 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 382K 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7B1.3B850.5M425.3M0.0199620002003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue0
1999Revenue1575000000
2000Revenue658000
2001Revenue218000
2002Revenue199554
2003Revenue381967

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

91.4% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%51%-4%-60%-115%199620002003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-100%
2001Year over year-66.9%
2002Year over year-8.5%
2003Year over year91.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -727.1% 2003
Net margin -772.8% 2003
Free cash flow margin -152.7% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.379%-995%-2,369%-3,743%-5,117%1996-12-312000-12-312003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin-1,612.3%
2003Operating margin-727.1%
1996Net marginNot reported
1997-12-31Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-1,930.2%
2000Net margin-1,489.4%
2001Net margin-3,433.5%
2002Net margin-4,738.2%
2003Net margin-772.8%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-189.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-830.9%
2001Free cash flow margin-645%
2002Free cash flow margin-402.9%
2003Free cash flow margin-152.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -578K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.201.7M-529.4M-1.3B-2.0B-2.7B199620002003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow0
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow-2521000000
2000Operating cash flow-5223000
2001Operating cash flow-1112000
2002Operating cash flow-707164
2003Operating cash flow-577977

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -583.2K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239.0M-627.5M-1.5B-2.4B-3.2B199620002003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flow-2988000000
2000Free cash flow-5467000
2001Free cash flow-1406000
2002Free cash flow-804031
2003Free cash flow-583227

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

138.6% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150%112%75%37%0%1996-12-3120002003-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets77.3%
2001Liabilities / assets138.6%
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×1996-12-3120002003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 6,814.66
Exact value

Exact value: -6814.66 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -6814.66 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1334000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1334000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 990,000
Exact value

Exact value: -990000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -990000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 752,000
Exact value

Exact value: 752000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 752000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.74 million
Calculation and evidence

-990000 − 752000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1742000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 30.4 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -30401000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -30401000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.52 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2521000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2521000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 467 million
Exact value

Exact value: 467000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 467000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.99 billion
Calculation and evidence

-2521000000 − 467000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2988000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 9.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9800000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -9800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5223000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5223000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244,000
Exact value

Exact value: 244000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 244000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-5223000 − 244000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5467000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7485000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -7485000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1112000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1112000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 294,000
Exact value

Exact value: 294000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 294000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.41 million
Calculation and evidence

-1112000 − 294000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1406000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 9.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9455238 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9455238 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 707,164
Exact value

Exact value: -707164 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -707164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 96,867
Exact value

Exact value: 96867 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 96867 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 804,031
Calculation and evidence

-707164 − 96867 USD

Exact free cash flow: -804031 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2951932 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2951932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 577,977
Exact value

Exact value: -577977 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -577977 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,250
Exact value

Exact value: 5250 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 5250 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 583,227
Calculation and evidence

-577977 − 5250 USD

Exact free cash flow: -583227 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000742814, 742814, edgar:742814

Also known as ARNOX CORP, TELEMETRIX INC /DE/