Revenue
10.3 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10275000 USD Source
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2018-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.3 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-42.67%
2018 Q2 · %
-4.41 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-4.41 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
582000 USD
18583000 USD
26768498 shares
3.54% · 916 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
61.3 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-17.3 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.27 million
–
Current period
USD 56.16 million
–
56158000 − 34271000 = 21887000 USD
34271000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56158000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.97 million
–
-15972000 − -10324000 = -5648000 USD
-10324000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15972000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.01 million
–
-12010000 − -4444000 = -7566000 USD
-4444000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12010000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 364,000
–
Current period
USD 420,000
–
420000 − 364000 = 56000 USD
364000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source420000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 198233000 | 199661000 Derived | -1428000 | 457000 Derived | -1885000 | -5078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 182401000 | 183414000 Derived | -1013000 | -1009000 Derived | -4000 | 5231000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 166370000 | 166136000 Derived | 234000 | -1242000 Derived | 1476000 | 5004000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 51082000 | 58853000 Derived | -7771000 | -4247000 Derived | -3524000 | -4035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 22136000 | 31870000 Derived | -9734000 | 7864000 Derived | -17598000 | -8280000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 24171000 | 36352000 Derived | -12181000 | -906000 Derived | -11275000 | -8579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 28524000 | 34175000 Derived | -5651000 | 2824000 Derived | -8475000 | -4839000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 32115000 | 40654000 Derived | -8539000 | 2335000 Derived | -10874000 | -7090000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 34271000 | 41507000 Derived | -7236000 | 3088000 Derived | -10324000 | -4808000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 56158000 | 69688000 Derived | -13530000 | 2442000 Derived | -15972000 | -12430000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 198233000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 182401000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 166370000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 51082000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22136000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 24171000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 28524000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 32115000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 34271000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 56158000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -69.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -56.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 63.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -44% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -50.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -79.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -33.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -14% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -22.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 509000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8369000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9350000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 786000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4177000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7029000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3430000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6297000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4444000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -12010000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5078000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 5231000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 5004000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4035000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8280000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8579000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -4839000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -7090000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4808000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12430000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,000 Exact valueExact value: 509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Calculation and evidence509000 − 5587000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: -4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Calculation and evidence8369000 − 3138000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: 9350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Calculation and evidence9350000 − 4346000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 786,000 Exact valueExact value: 786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: 4821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence786000 − 4821000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: -17598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.28 million Calculation and evidence-4177000 − 4103000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: -11275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: -7029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.58 million Calculation and evidence-7029000 − 1550000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: -8475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.84 million Calculation and evidence-3430000 − 1409000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4839000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: -10874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: -6297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 793,000 Exact valueExact value: 793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Calculation and evidence-6297000 − 793000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7090000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: -10324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,000 Exact valueExact value: 364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence-4444000 − 364000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 15.97 million Exact valueExact value: -15972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.01 million Exact valueExact value: -12010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,000 Exact valueExact value: 420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.43 million Calculation and evidence-12010000 − 420000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 2,455 latest values · 2,455 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000741815, 741815, edgar:741815
Also known as HOOPER HOLMES INC