Revenue
921 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 921000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1998-07-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
921 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-30.51%
1998-06-30 · %
3.51 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
27109000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.54 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-7.76 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
170 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
1.12 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-07-20.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.23 million
–
Current period
USD 8.02 million
–
8015000 − 26231000 = -18216000 USD
26231000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8015000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.43 million
–
-11429000 − -13965000 = 2536000 USD
-13965000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11429000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 214,000
–
-214000 − -7302000 = 7088000 USD
-7302000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-214000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.07 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1119000 − 3069000 = -1950000 USD
3069000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1119000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 75526000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10782000 | 1269000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 79418000 | 66224000 Derived | 13194000 | 3922000 Derived | 9272000 | 11302000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 37115000 | 38698000 Derived | -1583000 | -2060000 Derived | 477000 | 4624000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26231000 | 49055000 Derived | -22824000 | -8859000 Derived | -13965000 | -10371000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 8015000 | 25428000 Derived | -17413000 | -5984000 Derived | -11429000 | -1333000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 75526000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 79418000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 37115000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26231000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8015000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -53.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -29.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -69.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -87% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -217.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -53.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -142.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -39.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3064000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 13420000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6835000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7302000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -214000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1269000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 11302000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4624000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10371000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1333000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.59× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.89× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.82× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence3064000 − 1795000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: 9272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.42 million Exact valueExact value: 13420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Calculation and evidence13420000 − 2118000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 477,000 Exact valueExact value: 477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Calculation and evidence6835000 − 2211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: -13965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.37 million Calculation and evidence-7302000 − 3069000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: -11429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,000 Exact valueExact value: -214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-214000 − 1119000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000741742, 741742, edgar:741742