Revenue
217 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 216637000 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 2005-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
217 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
20.17%
2004-09-30 · %
55.8 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
157050000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 658.91 million
–
Current period
USD 687.37 million
–
687371000 − 658914000 = 28457000 USD
658914000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source687371000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.99 million
–
Current period
USD 32.24 million
–
32235000 − 8990000 = 23245000 USD
8990000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32235000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116.73 million
–
Current period
USD 20.08 million
–
20079000 − 116730000 = -96651000 USD
116730000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20079000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 576150000 | 501758000 Derived | 74392000 | 44225000 Derived | 30167000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 658914000 | 575536000 Derived | 83378000 | 74388000 Derived | 8990000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 687371000 | 574250000 Derived | 113121000 | 80886000 Derived | 32235000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 576150000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 658914000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 687371000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 74557000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 116730000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 20079000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 11.61 million Exact valueExact value: 11605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: -17441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.3 million Exact valueExact value: 44301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 41.51 million Exact valueExact value: 41505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.38 million Exact valueExact value: 88376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 26.86 million Exact valueExact value: 26862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.31 million Exact valueExact value: 69313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 43.92 million Exact valueExact value: 43918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.47 million Exact valueExact value: 124467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: 19424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.87 million Exact valueExact value: 72872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 30.17 million Exact valueExact value: 30167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.56 million Exact valueExact value: 74557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.73 million Exact valueExact value: 116730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 32.24 million Exact valueExact value: 32235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.08 million Exact valueExact value: 20079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000741612, 741612, edgar:741612