Revenue
2.16 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2162000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2006-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.16 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-29.88%
2006-09-30 · %
-443 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
183000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.96 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
17.2 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.43 million
–
Current period
USD 7.66 million
–
7657000 − 7431000 = 226000 USD
7431000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7657000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.22 million
–
-4222079 − -2542244 = -1679835 USD
-2542244 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4222079 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72,760
–
Current period
USD 53,159
–
53159 − 72760 = -19601 USD
72760 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53159 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 23270402 | 21415193 Derived | 1855209 | 133430 Derived | 1721779 | -102321 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 22839985 | 21368846 Derived | 1471139 | 378441 Derived | 1092698 | 567090 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20727734 | 20599942 Derived | 127792 | -102846 Derived | 230638 | -816331 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 15070500 | 19674923 Derived | -4604423 | 232148 Derived | -4836571 | 993447 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 18519075 | 17790214 Derived | 728861 | -109924 Derived | 838785 | 2043789 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 13658922 | 16914552 Derived | -3255630 | -165589 Derived | -3090041 | -722375 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11078794 | 12597970 Derived | -1519176 | -420184 Derived | -1098992 | -1082320 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 8406000 | 8742978 Derived | -336978 | 12465 Derived | -349443 | -903657 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7431000 | 10744903 Derived | -3313903 | 56494 Derived | -3370397 | -2615004 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7657000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4275238 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 23270402 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 22839985 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20727734 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15070500 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 18519075 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 13658922 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11078794 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8406000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7431000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7657000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -55.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 665859 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1379986 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -320305 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1195410 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2291336 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -508356 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -950829 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -879742 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2542244 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4222079 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -102321 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 567090 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -816331 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 993447 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2043789 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -722375 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1082320 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -903657 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2615004 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4275238 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 109% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.52× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.38× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.16× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1721779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,859 Exact valueExact value: 665859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768,180 Exact valueExact value: 768180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,321 Calculation and evidence665859 − 768180 USD Exact free cash flow: -102321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1092698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1379986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,896 Exact valueExact value: 812896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,090 Calculation and evidence1379986 − 812896 USD Exact free cash flow: 567090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 230,638 Exact valueExact value: 230638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320,305 Exact valueExact value: -320305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,026 Exact valueExact value: 496026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 816,331 Calculation and evidence-320305 − 496026 USD Exact free cash flow: -816331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4836571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1195410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,963 Exact valueExact value: 201963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 993,447 Calculation and evidence1195410 − 201963 USD Exact free cash flow: 993447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 838,785 Exact valueExact value: 838785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2291336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,547 Exact valueExact value: 247547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence2291336 − 247547 USD Exact free cash flow: 2043789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3090041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,356 Exact valueExact value: -508356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,019 Exact valueExact value: 214019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 722,375 Calculation and evidence-508356 − 214019 USD Exact free cash flow: -722375 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1098992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 950,829 Exact valueExact value: -950829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,491 Exact valueExact value: 131491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-950829 − 131491 USD Exact free cash flow: -1082320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 349,443 Exact valueExact value: -349443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 879,742 Exact valueExact value: -879742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,915 Exact valueExact value: 23915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,657 Calculation and evidence-879742 − 23915 USD Exact free cash flow: -903657 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3370397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2542244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,760 Exact valueExact value: 72760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence-2542244 − 72760 USD Exact free cash flow: -2615004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4222079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,159 Exact valueExact value: 53159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Calculation and evidence-4222079 − 53159 USD Exact free cash flow: -4275238 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000741559, 741559, edgar:741559