Revenue
20.8 million U002
2025 Q2 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20823000 U002 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about U001 85.82M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about U001 80.5M.
20.8 million U002
2025 Q2 · U002
5.96%
2025 Q2 · %
1.66 million U002
2025 Q2 · U002
1.51 million U002
2025 Q2 · U002
19915000 U001
2900000 U002
5102797 U001
0.50% · 25.3 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 80.5 million
–
Current period
U001 85.82 million
–
85816000 − 80499000 = 5317000 U001
80499000 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85816000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 7.73 million
–
Current period
U001 9.51 million
–
9508000 − 7730000 = 1778000 U001
7730000 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9508000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 11 million
–
Current period
U001 14.64 million
–
14644000 − 10996000 = 3648000 U001
10996000 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14644000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 1.05 million
–
Current period
U001 1.41 million
–
1411000 − 1053000 = 358000 U001
1053000 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1411000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 43431000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3634000 | 6077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 43292000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3797000 | 7762000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 46241000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29000 | 8819000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 51528000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4919000 | 11676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 54318000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7860000 | 10588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 54707000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5389000 | -9559000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 57137000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8440000 | 21662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 61548000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9108000 | 16211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 80499000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7730000 | 9943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 85816000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9508000 | 13233000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 43431000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 43292000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 46241000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 51528000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 54318000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 54707000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 57137000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 61548000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 80499000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 85816000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 7833000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8653000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9438000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12154000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 12370000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -8635000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 23176000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 17565000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 10996000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 14644000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6077000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 7762000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 8819000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 11676000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 10588000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -9559000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 21662000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 16211000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 9943000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 13233000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | U001 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3634000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7833000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1756000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 6.08 million Calculation and evidence7833000 − 1756000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 6077000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | U001 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3797000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8653000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 891,000 Exact valueExact value: 891000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 7.76 million Calculation and evidence8653000 − 891000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 7762000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −U001 29,000 Exact valueExact value: -29000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9438000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 619,000 Exact valueExact value: 619000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 8.82 million Calculation and evidence9438000 − 619000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 8819000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | U001 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4919000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12154000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 478,000 Exact valueExact value: 478000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 11.68 million Calculation and evidence12154000 − 478000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 11676000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | U001 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: 7860000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 12.37 million Exact valueExact value: 12370000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1782000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.59 million Calculation and evidence12370000 − 1782000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 10588000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | U001 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5389000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: -8635000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 924,000 Exact valueExact value: 924000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 9.56 million Calculation and evidence-8635000 − 924000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -9559000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | U001 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8440000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 23.18 million Exact valueExact value: 23176000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 21.66 million Calculation and evidence23176000 − 1514000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 21662000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | U001 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9108000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17565000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1354000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 16.21 million Calculation and evidence17565000 − 1354000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 16211000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | U001 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7730000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 11 million Exact valueExact value: 10996000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 9.94 million Calculation and evidence10996000 − 1053000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 9943000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | U001 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9508000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14644000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1411000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 13.23 million Calculation and evidence14644000 − 1411000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 13233000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
162 filings · 5,462 latest values · 5,462 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000740971, 740971, OPOF, edgar:740971
Also known as OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORP, OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION, Old Point Financial Corporation