FIRST WESTERN BANCORP INC

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-10 to 1999-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

17.6 million USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 9647000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5619000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 14403000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 9647000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 17923000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 14403000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5313000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

107 million USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 137543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98520000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158517000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 185854000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158517000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20014000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.69 million USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2646000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 901000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3579000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2646000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4383000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3579000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 207000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

104 million USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 137543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98520000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158517000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 185854000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 158517000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20014000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2646000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 901000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3579000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2646000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4383000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3579000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 207000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-14.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -11.6%

    Prior period

    USD 20.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17923000 − 20282000 = -2359000 USD

    20282000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17923000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +18.1%

    Prior period

    USD 157.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 185.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    185854000 − 157382000 = 28472000 USD

    157382000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    185854000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +6.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4383000 − 4111000 = 272000 USD

    4111000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4383000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 14.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14331000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 14331000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6095000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 6095000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 15.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15560000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 15560000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4357000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 4357000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1720000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1720000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 million
Calculation and evidence

4357000 − 1720000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2637000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 16.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16746000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 16746000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54171000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 54171000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2908000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2908000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.26 million
Calculation and evidence

54171000 − 2908000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51263000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 17.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17127000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 17127000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55977000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 55977000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3450000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3450000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.53 million
Calculation and evidence

55977000 − 3450000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52527000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 20.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20282000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 20282000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 157.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157382000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 157382000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4111000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4111000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153.27 million
Calculation and evidence

157382000 − 4111000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 153271000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 17.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17923000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 17923000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 185.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 185854000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 185854000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4383000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4383000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181.47 million
Calculation and evidence

185854000 − 4383000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 181471000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000740876, 740876, edgar:740876