Revenue
758 million USD
1998-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 758462000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 1998-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1207000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-09.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 887.74 million
–
Current period
USD 962.33 million
–
962333000 − 887741000 = 74592000 USD
887741000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source962333000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.12 million
–
Current period
USD 17.56 million
–
17564000 − 19116000 = -1552000 USD
19116000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source17564000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.85 million
–
Current period
USD 40.48 million
–
40477000 − 69849000 = -29372000 USD
69849000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source40477000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.21 million
–
Current period
USD 39.29 million
–
39287000 − 29209000 = 10078000 USD
29209000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source39287000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 426873000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 382000 | 16468000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 515681000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12440000 | -7887000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 607183000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17251000 | -4205000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | 596014000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16265000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 887741000 | 849027000 Derived | 38714000 | 19598000 Derived | 19116000 | 40640000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 962333000 | 926257000 Derived | 36076000 | 18512000 Derived | 17564000 | 1190000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 426873000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 515681000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 607183000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 596014000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 887741000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 962333000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 21155000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 10217000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21286000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 69849000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 40477000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 16468000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -7887000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4205000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 40640000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1190000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 382,000 Exact valueExact value: 382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.16 million Exact valueExact value: 21155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.47 million Calculation and evidence21155000 − 4687000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: 12440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: 18104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence10217000 − 18104000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7887000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.29 million Exact valueExact value: 21286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: 25491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence21286000 − 25491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.17 million Exact valueExact value: 22174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.74 million Exact valueExact value: 21744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 19.12 million Exact valueExact value: 19116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.85 million Exact valueExact value: 69849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.21 million Exact valueExact value: 29209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.64 million Calculation and evidence69849000 − 29209000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 17.56 million Exact valueExact value: 17564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.48 million Exact valueExact value: 40477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.29 million Exact valueExact value: 39287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence40477000 − 39287000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000740868, 740868, edgar:740868