Revenue
442 thousand Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 442000 Unit12 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 4.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 3.3M.
442 thousand Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
67555000 USD
360000000 USD
22635724 shares
0.70% · 158 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.3 million
–
Current period
USD 4.2 million
–
4200000 − 3300000 = 900000 USD
3300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.24 million
–
Current period
USD 17.08 million
–
17076000 − 26239000 = -9163000 USD
26239000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17076000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.16 million
–
Current period
USD 14.95 million
–
14950000 − 32162000 = -17212000 USD
32162000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14950000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
USD 1.47 million
–
1468000 − 2862000 = -1394000 USD
2862000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1468000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43089000 | 43084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46932000 | 47826000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26239000 | 29300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17076000 | 13482000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2900000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1,657.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1,618.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 795.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 406.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1,657.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1,649.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 887.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 321% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 50781000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 51424000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 32162000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 14950000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 43084000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 47826000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 29300000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 13482000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 91.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 91% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 23.01 million Exact valueExact value: 23014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.58 million Exact valueExact value: 35584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.34 million Calculation and evidence35584000 − 6246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 25.89 million Exact valueExact value: 25890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.34 million Exact valueExact value: 35336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.85 million Calculation and evidence35336000 − 5489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 43.09 million Exact valueExact value: 43089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.78 million Exact valueExact value: 50781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.08 million Calculation and evidence50781000 − 7697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 46.93 million Exact valueExact value: 46932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.42 million Exact valueExact value: 51424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.83 million Calculation and evidence51424000 − 3598000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 26.24 million Exact valueExact value: 26239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.16 million Exact valueExact value: 32162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.3 million Calculation and evidence32162000 − 2862000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 17.08 million Exact valueExact value: 17076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Calculation and evidence14950000 − 1468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
312 filings · 4,458 latest values · 4,458 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000740663, 740663, FLIC, edgar:740663, flic
Also known as FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP, FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP , First of Long Island Corp, THE FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORPORATION, The First of Long Island Corporation