Revenue
896 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 896000 USD Source
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-04-15 to 2013-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
896 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-9.15%
2011-09-30 · %
242 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
96 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
70000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.52 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-387 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
646 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
293 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
353 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
USD 3.46 million
–
3459000 − 3523000 = -64000 USD
3523000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3459000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 493,000
–
-493000 − 14913000 = -15406000 USD
14913000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-493000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 247,000
–
Current period
USD 380,000
–
380000 − 247000 = 133000 USD
247000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source380000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 629,000
–
Current period
USD 273,000
–
273000 − 629000 = -356000 USD
629000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20636000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7410000 | 3827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 19770000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -225000 | 2013000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 18482000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1909000 | 1267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15201000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2500000 | -815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9597000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9123000 | -3439000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10580000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21241000 | 1299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7067000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24000 | -1771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3693000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16880000 | -2744000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3523000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14913000 | -382000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3459000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -493000 | 107000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20636000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 19770000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 18482000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15201000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9597000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10580000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7067000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3693000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3523000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3459000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -36.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -33.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -47.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 35.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 95.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 200.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 457.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 423.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6420000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4486000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2958000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2459000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 742000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3896000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2684000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1723000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 247000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 380000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3827000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2013000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1267000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -815000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3439000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1299000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1771000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2744000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -382000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 107000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 285.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence6420000 − 2593000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: -225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence4486000 − 2473000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence2958000 − 1691000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 815,000 Calculation and evidence2459000 − 3274000 USD Exact free cash flow: -815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 9.12 million Exact valueExact value: 9123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 742,000 Exact valueExact value: 742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence742000 − 4181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 21.24 million Exact valueExact value: 21241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence3896000 − 2597000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: 24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence2684000 − 4455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence1723000 − 4467000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: 14913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629,000 Exact valueExact value: 629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,000 Calculation and evidence247000 − 629000 USD Exact free cash flow: -382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: -493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,000 Exact valueExact value: 380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,000 Exact valueExact value: 273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,000 Calculation and evidence380000 − 273000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000740156, 740156, edgar:740156